7.39km 270m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Thomas Hohl | BASEL | M21 | 52:07 |
2nd | Phil Murray | BOK | M50 | 54:49 |
3rd | Mark Burley | BOK | M21 | 58:33 |
4th | Tim Lenton | IND | M40 | 60:39 |
5th | Duncan Taylor | DEVON | M21 | 61:52 |
6th | Sean Rowe | DEVON | M20 | 67:49 |
7th | James Jackson | DEVON | M45 | 74:06 |
8th | Steve Edmonds | DEVON | M55 | 79:54 |
9th | Tom Bate | DEVON | M45 | 83:28 |
10th | Tommi Grover | BOK | M40 | 87:40 |
11th | Daniel Owen | DEVON | M45 | 90:22 |
12th | Damian Wilson | DEVON | M45 | 91:53 |
13th | Guy Balmer | DEVON | M45 | 99:57 |
14th | Robin Carter | DEVON | W55 | 100:13 |
15th | Jon Croome | DEVON | M50 | 112:36 |
16th | Matt and Elliot Atkins | DEVON | M45 | 132:05 |
dns rtd | Tommy Trance | IND | M21 |
5.68km 210m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Will Stokes | DEVON | M18 | 56:11 |
2nd | Michelle Spillar | WIM | W35 | 57:46 |
3rd | Tom Lillicrap | DEVON | M65 | 58:13 |
4th | Adrian Taylor | DEVON | M60 | 59:03 |
5th | Ella Bowles | DEVON | W55 | 60:15 |
6th | Rob Kohler | DEVON | M60 | 61:29 |
7th | Mike Wimpenny | DEVON | M65 | 63:09 |
8th | Tom Lewis | DEVON | M45 | 63:49 |
9th | Mark Lockett | KERNO | M40 | 64:49 |
10th | Ian Whitehead | DVO | M60 | 67:15 |
11th | Robert Naylor | DEVON | M45 | 68:22 |
12th | Bryan Smith | DEVON | M60 | 69:19 |
13th | Malcolm Hilton | DEVON | M45 | 72:06 |
14th | Janine Eggs | OLGBASE | W21 | 73:10 |
15th | Paul Goodhead | DVO | M55 | 73:53 |
16th | Hana Skuckova | DEVON | W50 | 74:03 |
17th | Barry Olds | KERNO | M60 | 81:18 |
18th | Alan Simpson | DEVON | M70 | 81:38 |
19th | Nicholas Maxwell | DEVON | M60 | 82:28 |
20th | Jon Hurrell | DEVON | M45 | 83:06 |
21st | Joanna Goodhead | DVO | W18 | 83:08 |
22nd | Dulcie Grierson | DEVON | W18 | 86:14 |
23rd | Lorraine Croome | DEVON | W50 | 86:27 |
24th | Dominic Clarke | DEVON | M18 | 101:38 |
25th | Rob Hicks | IND | M35 | 127:41 |
26th | Tim Gent & Bryony Maddams | DEVON | M45 | 152:00 |
w12 | Nigel Lane | RMOC | M50 | 65:32 |
m10-14 | Hugo Twigger | DEVON | M16 | 71:36 |
4.07km 95m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dominic Walker | DEVON | M16 | 32:30 |
2nd | Hugo Twigger | DEVON | M16 | 35:46 |
3rd | Flurry Grierson | DEVON | M14 | 36:44 |
4th | Keith Bolling | QO | M55 | 37:16 |
5th | Meg Somers | DEVON | W16 | 39:27 |
6th | Emily Keenan | DEVON | W18 | 40:53 |
7th | Ben Stevens | DEVON | M16 | 42:29 |
8th | Chris Perry | DEVON | M45 | 43:54 |
9th | Arthur Boyt | KERNO | M75 | 44:32 |
10th | Barbara Keenan | DEVON | W50 | 45:16 |
11th | Dave Holley | IND | M40 | 47:52 |
12th | Jim Mallinson | SLOW | M65 | 48:10 |
13th | Alison Reynolds | DEVON | W50 | 50:56 |
14th | Nick Hockey | DEVON | M65 | 51:13 |
15th | Jill Green | DEVON | W70 | 52:01 |
16th | Suki Hannan | DEVON | W16 | 54:41 |
17th | Ann Hughes | DEVON | W70 | 59:43 |
18th | Carol Pearce | DEVON | W70 | 60:00 |
19th | Kim Boswijk | DEVON | W55 | 65:48 |
w4 | David Lloyd | EBOR | M65 | 45:56 |
m7-8 m10-11 | Alan Knight | DEVON | M55 | 95:52 |
3.39km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Ben Stevens | DEVON | M16 | 26:30 |
1st | Tanya Holbrook | IND | W21 | 36:24 |
2nd | Simon Walker | DEVON | M50 | 43:26 |
3rd | Jeffrey Holbrook | IND | M60 | 45:31 |
4th | Tommy Wright | DEVON | M14 | 46:52 |
5th | Ben Chrichard | IND | M21 | 47:56 |
6th= | Eleanor Dodd | IND | W21 | 48:18 |
6th= | Susan Howells | IND | W21 | 48:18 |
8th | Rob Smith | DEVON | M60 | 51:31 |
9th | Cathy Goodhead | DVO | W50 | 54:01 |
10th | S.Childe / C. Knowles | IND | M50 | 58:30 |
n/c | Finley Dennison | DEVON | M14 | 62:35 |
n/c | Finn Robinson | DEVON | M14 | 62:35 |
11th | Giles Howe & Angus McCaffery | IND | M12 | 70:19 |
12th | Sarah O'Connor Family (3) | IND | W12 | 77:36 |
13th | Helen Taylor | DEVON | W55 | 84:08 |
m12 | Toria Wimpenny | DEVON | W60 | 46:36 |
2.68km 75m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Tommy Wright | DEVON | M14 | 21:47 |
1st | Tom Perry | DEVON | M12 | 24:57 |
2nd | James Slater | DEVON | M12 | 40:57 |
3rd | Finn Robinson | DEVON | M14 | 42:35 |
4th | Finley Dennison | DEVON | M14 | 43:23 |
n/c | Albert Gilmore/Mikey Webber | TBGS | M12 | 47:38 |
5th | Lisa Hatchard | DEVON | W40 | 48:27 |
6th | Victoria Holbrook | IND | W21 | 61:41 |
2.22km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Bobby Godley | DEVON | M12 | 26:06 |
2nd | Ben Perry | DEVON | M10 | 30:53 |
3rd | Elliot Atkins | DEVON | M18 | 32:51 |
4th | Sam Lewis | IND | M10 | 33:21 |
5th | Albert Gilmore | TBGS | M12 | 33:53 |
6th | George Oldridge | TBGS | M12 | 36:10 |
7th | Finlay Walsh | TBGS | M12 | 43:47 |
8th | Bea and Ellie Balmer | DEVON | W10 | 43:48 |
9th | John McNaughton | TBGS | M12 | 45:12 |
10th | Michael Webber | DEVON | M12 | 46:41 |
11th | Florence Ayres | IND | W6 | 68:22 |
12th | Jacob Eyres | IND | M9 | 68:28 |
rtd | Harriet Keenan | DEVON | W8 | |
m2-5 | Ashton Kellow | KERNO | M6 | 53:56 |
m2-5 | Harlyn Kellow | KERNO | M4 | 55:16 |
m2-4 w6 | Joanna Hicks +3 | IND | 66:48 |