Brown

Splits

9.01km 400m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jamie Parkinson DEVON M21 48:08
2nd Duncan Birtwistle BOK M21 52:06
3rd Sander Vaher SBOC M21 52:20
4th Ben Chesters SARUM M35 54:56
5th James Hargreaves BOK M21 55:33
6th Mark Bown BOK M21 57:25
7th Geoff Ellis BOK M35 59:57
8th Rob Ashton SARUM M21 60:54
9th Tom Butt SARUM M21 62:19
10th Scott Collier KERNO M21 62:49
11th Grey Grierson DEVON M18 64:18
12th Gavin Henderson KERNO M35 69:27
13th Mark Burley BOK M21 69:59
14th James Jackson DEVON M40 71:14
15th Brian Fletcher QO M40 73:52
16th Will Kromhout QO M40 76:24
17th Mark Ponsford SWOC M21 82:43
18th Craig Purchase QO M35 83:13
19th Mark Libby CLOK M20 83:15
20th Patrick Devine-Wright DEVON M45 107:56
21st Adrian Edwards QO M35 112:46
22nd Chris Bonner SARUM M21 123:40
m9-16 Tim Britton BOK M35 77:02
m7-14 Robert Naylor DEVON M45 97:04

Short Brown

Splits

7.57km 325m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Paul Gebbett BOK M45 52:22
2nd Jack Benham SARUM M20 53:57
3rd Chris Huthwaite SARUM M45 54:37
4th Ifor Powell BOK M45 55:00
5th Matthew Owen BOK M45 55:22
6th Matthew Leathwood BOK M40 55:29
7th Tim Haysom BOK M45 57:30
8th Mark Lockett KERNO M40 59:04
9th Leon Thompson SARUM M40 61:12
10th Peter Stagg BOK M40 61:57
11th Jeremy Tonge BOK M40 62:31
12th Andrew Reynolds DEVON M45 65:39
13th Brian Pearson QO M50 66:05
14th Stephen Reynolds SBOC M20 71:01
15th Tim Gent DEVON M45 71:11
16th Jeff Pakes QO M40 72:23
17th Tom McMurtie DEVON M45 73:02
18th Paul Goff DEVON M40 73:07
19th Scott Bailey BOK M40 75:29
20th Spencer Modica QO M45 76:23
21st Chris Garrett DEVON M20 78:10
22nd Guy Balmer DEVON M40 80:07
23rd Jim Nickolls QO M45 88:21
24th Nick Silk SWOC M45 97:26

Blue Women

Splits

7.02km 260m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Clare Dallimore SWOC W21 60:45
2nd Laura Britton BOK W35 60:50
3rd Abigail Kerr BOK W21 62:21
4th Hanne Kinnunen BOK W21 63:13
5th Robin Carter DEVON W50 65:18
6th Jane Forrest BOK W21 67:35
7th Fiona Boyd QO W35 68:26
8th Tessa Stone DEVON W45 69:15
9th Ellie Stone DEVON W18 69:32
10th Jenny Green SBOC W21 69:37
11th Rachel Leathwood BOK W40 72:17
12th Erinna Foley-Fisher BOK W21 72:25
13th Jane Stagg BOK W40 72:45
14th Barbara Keenan DEVON W45 72:48
15th Megan Ashton SARUM W21 73:38
16th Lisa White SARUM W18 74:19
17th Caroline Gay BOK W35 77:51
18th Kerina Lake SBOC W35 78:09
19th Hana Skuckova DEVON W50 81:42
20th Tessa Lewis SWOC W45 86:48
21st Charlotte Bermingham UBOC W21 87:00
22nd Ingeborg Norevik Berg UBOC W21 121:34
23rd Hannah Devine-Wright DEVON W40 163:25

Blue Men

Splits

6.26km 290m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Clive Hallett BOK M50 42:19
2nd Phil Murray BOK M50 44:13
3rd Rob Parkinson DEVON M55 48:59
4th James Clemence SWOC M50 52:05
5th Alan Knight DEVON M50 52:50
6th Christopher Kelsey BOK M55 55:20
7th Nick Dallimore SWOC M55 57:55
8th David Hunt BOK M50 60:56
9th Phil Newall KERNO M50 61:35
10th Pete Maliphant BOK M55 62:23
11th Daniel Owen IND M40 62:46
12th Jeff Butt SARUM M50 62:47
13th Mark White SARUM M55 63:27
14th Martin Goddard SARUM M55 64:17
15th Christian Saxtoft BOK M50 64:22
16th Chris Philip QO M60 67:18
17th= Alan Honey BOK M50 67:26
17th= Paul Ames DEVON M50 67:26
19th Steve Jones SBOC M55 69:52
20th James Ian Hayward BOK M50 71:16
21st Rob Kohler DEVON M55 72:11
22nd Nigel Benham SARUM M50 73:34
23rd Ashley Cooper BOK M55 77:05
24th Steve Edmonds DEVON M55 77:53
25th Geoff Keenan DEVON M50 78:48
26th Graham Pring KERNO M55 79:22
27th Peter Foster BOK M55 79:35
28th Graham Hartley QO M50 83:45
29th Chic Young SARUM M55 86:52
30th Kevin Bush SWOC M55 92:09
31st Graham Pearson QO M50 98:24
32nd Paul Rutherford DEVON M55 99:42
33rd Matthew Knipe QO M50 101:06
34th Peter Ribbans SWOC M55 102:49
35th Lee Shardlow BOK M50 120:37

Green Women

Splits

4.46km 180m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alison Simmons BOK W55 37:14
2nd Ella Bowles DEVON W55 38:53
3rd Emily Keenan DEVON W16 42:09
4th Jackie Hallett BOK W55 42:45
5th Jackie Butt SARUM W50 44:45
6th Gill Lock SBOC W50 46:02
7th Annemieke Silk SWOC W45 47:41
8th Siriol Butterworth SBOC W50 51:59
9th Margaret Reynolds SBOC W50 52:25
10th Carol Iddles BOK W55 52:59
11th Carolyn Dent SARUM W50 54:38
12th= Alison Reynolds DEVON W45 56:04
12th= Gwen Tanner BOK W50 56:04
14th Adele Newall KERNO W50 56:15
15th Helen Kelsey BOK W55 56:56
16th Jo Foster BOK W55 57:29
17th Caroline Dallimore SWOC W55 61:44
18th Sheila Braine QO W45 62:08
19th Dulcie Grierson DEVON W16 62:59
20th Sue Gard QO W65 64:02
21st Eleanor Taylor DEVON W55 67:34
22nd Kim Boswijk DEVON W55 68:08
23rd Harriet Ames DEVON W16 69:07
24th Sue Ralph SBOC W50 71:00
25th Hilary Eastley KERNO W55 79:49
26th Annabel Pring KERNO W55 81:32
27th Jane Bush SWOC W55 95:26
28th Julie Perren DEVON W50 103:41
rtd Susanne Andersen BOK W50  

Green Men

Splits

4.75km 195m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Tom Lillicrap DEVON M65 40:04
2nd David Palmer BOK M65 43:52
3rd Bryan Smith DEVON M60 45:45
4th David Harper DEVON M60 46:23
5th John Simmons BOK M60 51:12
6th Phil Hall SARUM M60 51:50
7th Christopher Virgo DEVON M60 51:55
8th Peter Havard SWOC M65 51:58
9th Roger Stein SBOC M60 52:01
10th David Mullins SARUM M65 53:59
11th Laurence Gossage BOK M60 54:20
12th Steve Robertson QO M60 55:40
13th Stephen Eastley KERNO M60 56:29
14th Roger Hargreaves KERNO M65 58:15
15th Philip Warry BOK M60 58:31
16th John Chesters DEVON M60 58:41
17th Gwyn Davies SARUM M60 59:03
18th Chris Johnson BOK M60 60:22
19th Brian Hart SARUM M65 61:30
20th Mark Blackstone BOK M65 63:46
21st Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M60 64:49
22nd Michael Cullen DEVON M65 65:53
23rd Ted McDonald BOK M70 66:33
24th Allan Darwell BOK M60 73:43
25th Richard Raynsford BOK M65 78:59
26th Mike Forrest BOK M60 84:37
27th Tony Hext QO M65 86:04
28th Chris Miller DEVON M55 86:19
29th Graham Dugdale DEVON M60 90:09
30th Ted Townsend DEVON M65 103:49
m3-5 Peter Morton KERNO M65 84:31

Orange Men

Splits

3.06km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Flurrie Grierson DEVON M12 26:25
2nd Oliver Tonge BOK M12 28:31
3rd Ben Stevens DEVON M14 30:58
4th Sam Kneath DEVON M14 32:23
5th Hugo Twigger DEVON M14 32:24
6th Jim Bailey BOK M12 32:25
7th Harry Stagg BOK M12 32:43
8th Ben Shardlow BOK M12 36:46
9th Matthew Birdsall DEVON M14 37:26
10th Quinlan Silk SWOC M12 38:15
11th Duncan White SARUM M14 39:11
12th Tom Butterworth SBOC M12 50:09
13th Max Weavin DEVON M14 52:05
14th Harry McMurtie DEVON M14 55:23
15th Elliot Smith QO M14 56:41
16th Daniel Graves DEVON M12 57:59
17th Timothy Harrower     59:51
18th Luke Shopland QO M14 61:26
19th Dom Walker DEVON M14 61:35
20th Dom Harrower DEVON M12 61:50
21st Jack Elsom DEVON M14 63:20
22nd Thomas Hasler QO M12 72:00
23rd Angus Muir DEVON M14 77:27
m3-9 Matthew Gummow DEVON M12 43:05
m5-9 Jamie Davey DEVON M12 52:51

Orange Women

Splits

2.91km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Lucy Tonge BOK W14 24:46
2nd Millie Stagg BOK W14 29:46
3rd Suki-Mei Hannan DEVON W14 37:11
4th Carys Lock SBOC W12 41:52
5th Meg Somers DEVON W14 42:51
n/c Alice Owen BOK W40 48:34
6th Louise Naylor DEVON W12 67:12
7th Jasmin Silk SWOC W12 80:56
8th Lucy Stevens DEVON W14 90:17
9th Elizabeth Cope BOK W55 106:14
m6-9 Isabelle Perren Smart DEVON W12 89:51

Yellow

Splits

2.21km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Guy Owen BOK M10 25:21
2nd Edith Stagg BOK W10 31:38
3rd Ruby Owen BOK W10 32:52
4th Harry Woodfin DEVON M11 40:28
5th Eleanor Hasler QO W10 54:05
6th Bryony Stagg BOK W10 72:50

White

Splits

1.49km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Will Shardlow BOK M10 11:11
2nd Jack Woodfin DEVON M10 18:26
3rd Flo Somers DEVON W9 50:25

Junior Green Men

Splits

4.38km 140m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Harry Butt SARUM M18 24:36
2nd William Reynolds SBOC M16 28:57
3rd Eddie Narbert BOK M18 32:40
4th Barney Huthwaite SARUM M18 36:12
5th Harry Jamieson DEVON M16 37:49
6th James Haysom BOK M18 40:58
7th Dominic Clarke DEVON M16 42:54
8th Will Stokes DEVON M16 55:27
9th Sofie Andersen BOK W16 80:46
10th Alfie Devine Wright DEVON M16 122:53

Junior Green Women

Splits

4.11km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Cecilie Andersen BOK W18 29:00
2nd Lowri Butterworth SBOC W18 44:03
3rd Jessica King BOK W16 50:15
4th Hazel Cutler SARUM W16 52:16
5th Siobhan Lock SBOC W16 56:38
6th Georgia Ralph SBOC W18 57:22
m3 Jenny Lewis SWOC W16 67:46
m3 Frankie Perren Smart DEVON W14 78:29

Short Green Vets

Splits

4.18km 135m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ian Peirce SARUM M70 40:33
2nd Dudley Budden BOK M70 41:18
3rd Jill Manning SWOC W65 44:54
4th Katy Dyer BOK W65 47:11
5th Alan Simpson DEVON M70 49:16
6th John Parfitt BOK M70 50:29
7th Peter Hambleton SARUM M70 52:21
8th Mike Crockett QO M75 55:03
9th Roger Hateley DEVON M70 59:51
10th Jill Green DEVON W70 60:32
11th Arthur Vince KERNO M70 61:45
12th John Trayler QO M70 63:01
13th Christine King BOK W65 66:22
14th Sally Thomas BOK W65 66:41
15th Anne Palmer BOK W60 68:34
16th Charlotte Thornton SARUM W65 72:09
17th Bill Vigar QO M75 73:12
18th Tim Spenlove-Brown QO M70 74:56
19th Jeanie Bown KERNO W60 75:38
20th Alan Yeadon SARUM M75 76:07
21st Bernard Pullen KERNO M70 76:41
22nd Robin Walker BOK M75 80:14
23rd Liz Yeadon SARUM W65 81:22
24th Roger Craddock QO M70 82:10
25th Denise Mullins SARUM W60 83:14
26th Joan Hambleton SARUM W70 86:34
27th Richard Thornton SARUM M70 90:44
28th Ruth Chesters DEVON W60 91:08
29th Susan Hateley DEVON W65 95:17
30th Carol Pearce DEVON W65 96:15
31st Judith Powell SWOC W70 98:55
32nd Sandy Cowan KERNO M70 100:21
33rd Ann Hughes DEVON W70 101:26
34th John Dyson DEVON M70 101:33
35th Valerie Livsey DEVON W75 102:36
36th Christine Vince KERNO W60 109:07
37th Elsie Hargreaves KERNO W65 113:13
38th Pat Hart SARUM W70 120:18
39th Freda Peirce SARUM W70 120:44
40th Dorinda Davies SARUM W60 121:16
41st Patricia Walker BOK W70 122:10
42nd Pat Grenfell BOK W85 132:30
rtd Alison Tottenham DEVON W60  
m3 Ian Kerr BOK M75 72:33