Brown

Splits

8.06km 310m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ben Chesters SARUM M35 60:52
2nd William Kromhout QO M40 74:42
3rd Matthew Owen BOK M45 78:05
4th Ian Marsden HH M35 81:40
5th Matthew Atkins DEVON M40 85:06
6th Adrian Taylor DEVON M55 94:11
7th Christopher Kelsey BOK M55 99:12
8th Geoff Keenan DEVON M150 102:07
9th Alan Knight DEVON M50 102:58
10th Rob Kohler DEVON M55 104:25
11th Wendy Smith DEVON W55 152:48
12th Tony Smith DEVON M60 168:25
rtd Malcolm Hilton IND M45  
m26 Daniel Owen IND M40 103:29
m25 Patrick Devine Wright DEVON M40 126:40

Blue

Splits

6.88km 285m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Spencer Modica QO M45 81:34
2nd Helen Marsden HH W35 85:52
3rd Barbara Keenan DEVON W45 87:24
4th Tom Bate DEVON M45 92:40
5th Peter Stewart SOC M55 94:07
6th Alistair Sellar IND M35 94:12
7th Bryan Smith DEVON M60 94:40
8th Angus Mccubbine DEVON M55 99:12
9th Robert Naylor DEVON M45 99:37
10th Tony Hext QO M65 100:23
11th Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M60 106:00
12th Philip Warry BOK M60 106:44
13th Hana Skuckova DEVON W50 109:20
14th John Chesters DEVON M60 109:29
15th Helen Kelsey BOK W55 111:24
16th Nigel Pinkstone IND M50 113:30
17th Tim Gent DEVON M45 116:50

Green

Splits

4.16km 135m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Grey Grierson DEVON M18 31:42
2nd Sean Rowe DEVON M18 38:27
3rd Tom Lillicrap DEVON M65 46:03
4th Mike Wimpenny DEVON M65 49:04
5th Emily Keenan DEVON W16 49:43
6th Sam Peat DEVON M16 51:03
n/c Harry Fox DEVON M14 52:25
7th Dominic Cook DEVON M16 53:41
8th Dulcie Grierson DEVON W16 54:36
9th Steve Perrelle DEVON M55 59:23
10th Andrew Eaton-Hart DEVON M45 59:35
11th Mark Maynard QO M45 61:58
n/c Matthew Birdsall DEVON M14 65:36
12th Michael Cullen DEVON M65 68:47
n/c Oliver O'brien DEVON M16 68:51
13th Rachel Wieck IND W35 73:33
14th Chris Hasler QO M45 73:59
15th Angela Modica QO W40 77:07
16th Mike Crockett QO M75 77:13
17th Simon Stokes DEVON M45 78:14
18th Mike Kite WIM M65 85:28
19th Kim Boswijk DEVON W55 87:18
20th Alice Kelly IND W18 97:28
21st David Livsey DEVON M75 99:18
22nd Graham Dugdale DEVON M60 99:46
23rd Roger Hateley DEVON M70 100:06
24th Vivienne Maxwell DEVON W60 112:15
25th Susan Hateley DEVON W65 123:26

Light Green

Splits

3.56km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jonty Eaton- Hart DEVON M16 33:03
2nd Harry Jamieson DEVON M16 35:24
3rd Oliver O'brien DEVON M16 37:03
4th Fiona Boyd QO W21 39:48
5th Matthew Birdsall DEVON M14 41:06
n/c Hugo Twigger DEVON M14 49:56
6th Harry Fox DEVON M14 50:07
7th Sarah Maynard QO W40 53:43
8th Aimee Keast IND W12 54:23
9th Alfie Devine Wright DEVON M16 56:45
n/c Freddy Gilmore and Will Matthews   M14 57:03
10th Oliver Moore QO M21 57:06
n/c Oliver Godley and Oliver Fox DEVON M12 58:14
11th Peter Grierson DEVON M55 62:27
12th Juliet Muir IND W45 63:21
13th Katie Norman IND W21 64:40
14th Alice Owen BOK W40 65:31
n/c Sam Peat DEVON M16 65:42
15th Suki Hannan DEVON W14 68:07
16th Victoria Wimpenny DEVON W55 70:49
17th Philippa Bushell DEVON W50 77:10
18th Helen DEVON W55 84:25
19th Monica Read IND W50 86:31
20th Thomas Hasler QO M12 99:40
m2-7 Richard Keighley WIM M65 58:21

Orange

Splits

3.23km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Flurry Grierson DEVON M12 24:18
2nd Ben Stevens DEVON M14 34:12
3rd Hugo Twigger DEVON M14 35:13
4th Max eavin DEVON M14 38:45
5th Elliot Smith QO M14 46:54
6th Mary Conway DEVON W14 54:45
n/c Rowan Godfrey DEVON M12 54:57
7th Jack Elsom DEVON M14 57:33
8th Angus Muir DEVON M14 60:07
9th Luke Shopland QO M14 61:12
10th Alan Day IND M45 63:59
n/c Tommy Wright DEVON M12 64:44
n/c Tom Elliot DEVON M8 65:48
n/c Leo Donaghue DEVON M14 69:02
11th Guy Owen BOK M10 72:06
12th Sarah Hasler QO W45 79:21
13th Alistair Sellar IND W5 82:09
14th David Groom IND M21 85:03
15th Mark Burston IND M40 97:27
16th Ruby Owen BOK W10 105:18
m1-3 Natalie Morrison IND   120:09

Yellow

Splits

2.51km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Oliver Godley DEVON M12 17:37
2nd Freddie Gilmore DEVON M12 18:29
3rd William Matthews DEVON M12 18:34
4th Obbie Fox DEVON M12 19:03
5th OOwen Maynard QO M10 21:44
6th Molly Sharples IND W13 21:59
7th Jack Woodfin DEVON M10 23:59
8th Jamie Davey DEVON M12 24:16
9th Issy Modica QO W11 25:41
10th Loise Naylor DEVON W12 25:51
11th Harry Woodfin DEVON M11 25:54
12th Ethan Sharples IND M11 27:54
13th Eleanor Hasler QO W10 28:41
14th Tommy Wright DEVON M12 29:33
15th Evelyn maynard QO W8 30:45
16th Rowan Godfrey DEVON M13 34:27
17th Ryley Gething IND M6 36:03
18th Dan Graves DEVON M12 36:05
19th Oliver Keast IND M10 39:12
20th Lucy Stevens DEVON W14 39:49
21st Sally Topsom SOC W55 44:01
22nd Archie Sharples IND M4 45:01
23rd Tate Modica QO M9 46:49
24th Jacqueline Indy Charlotte Rohan IND   53:35
25th Jasper Freestone IND M14 54:08
26th Mylie Freestone IND W10 54:34
27th Emma Shaddick + Graham IND W10 56:08
28th Jade Cash IND W12 58:27
29th Atkins Family IND   74:38
rtd Katie Marriott DEVON W10  
m5-7 Leo Donaghue DEVON M14 12:34
m3 Scott de Gruchy IND M12 86:19

White

Splits

1.56km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Florence Hollyer IND W6 12:38
2nd Lara West IND W10 14:56
3rd Katie Marriott DEVON W10 15:37
4th= Harriet Keenan   W6 16:16
4th= Rose Ashby IND W6 16:16
4th= Lucinda Williams IND W6 16:16
7th Scott De Gruchy & 3 IND M12 27:24
8th Luke Wlasak IND M4 36:23
9th Theodore Marsden HH M1 43:00
m8-9 Dan Graves DEVON M12 48:07