Brown

Splits

8.0km 280m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ben Chesters SARUM M35 58:02
2nd Matthew Atkins DEVON M40 77:43
3rd Steve Edmonds DEVON M55 78:59
4th Phil Newall KERNO M50 87:25
5th Alastair Oates BAOC M40 88:53
6th Alan Knight DEVON M50 89:48
7th Andy Rimes QO M50 95:13
8th Mark Lockett KERNO M40 95:38
9th Tom McMurtrie DEVON M45 100:09
10th Andrew Reynolds DEVON M45 105:48
11th Robin Carter DEVON W50 109:25
12th Rosie Wych QO W55 124:09
13th Ian Bowles DEVON M55 131:06
14th Elizabeth and Jon Dyson IND W21 164:58

Blue

Splits

6.4km 235m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Duncan Taylor DEVON M20 59:40
2nd Jonty Eaton-Hart DEVON M16 65:27
3rd Brian Fletcher QO M40 67:26
4th Peter Newman IND M55 68:31
5th Tom Bate DEVON M45 72:29
6th Emily Keenan DEVON W16 73:02
7th Barbara Keenan DEVON W45 76:05
8th Jeff Pakes QO M40 80:06
9th Rob Kohler DEVON M55 81:52
10th Tessa Stone DEVON W45 81:56
11th Adele Newall KERNO W50 85:04
12th Stephen Eastley KERNO M60 87:22
13th Angus Mccubbine DEVON M55 88:11
14th Malcolm Hilton DEVON M45 88:16
15th David Harper DEVON M60 88:53
16th Robert Naylor DEVON M45 89:25
17th Bryan Smith DEVON M60 92:22
18th Noel Davis IND M55 98:31
19th Alison Reynolds DEVON W45 114:05
20th Hana Skuckova DEVON W50 119:11
21st Sarah Ridout IND W21 128:38
22nd Ian Parnell IND M45 132:01
dns rtd Tom Lewis DEVON M40  
rtd Clive Hillier SN M50  
m4 Tim Gent DEVON M45 98:23

Green

Splits

4.2km 175m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Andrew Eaton-Hart DEVON M45 49:15
2nd Alistair Sellar IND M35 51:46
n/c Phil Way DEVON M50 56:50
3rd Toby Bate DEVON M16 57:54
4th Philip Tadd IND M60 62:39
5th Simon Stokes DEVON M45 64:15
6th John Pearce DEVON M70 66:17
7th Patrick Devine-Wright DEVON M40 66:27
8th Carol Pearce DEVON W65 70:50
9th Ann Hughes+1 DEVON W70 76:57
10th Samuel Kelly IND M18 77:33
11th Chris Jones DEVON M21 78:02
12th Mike Kite WIM M65 81:26
13th Heidi Oates BAOC W40 81:36
14th Kim Boswijk DEVON W55 84:06
15th Sarah Tadd IND W55 86:32
16th Hilary Eastley KERNO W55 91:24
17th Graham Dugdale DEVON M60 97:04
18th Chris Hasler QO M45 105:33
19th Juliet Muir IND W45 107:07
20th Sandy Cowan KERNO M70 116:10
21st Laura Davis and Laura Martin IND W21 129:36
w12 Ali White KERNO W50 127:33

Light Green

Splits

3.5km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Flurry Grierson DEVON M12 33:29
2nd Harry McMurtrie DEVON M14 49:45
3rd Meg Somers DEVON W14 50:15
4th Ben Stevens DEVON M14 54:29
5th Jack Way DEVON M16 62:47
6th Tom Hasler QO M12 64:10
7th Dominic Walker DEVON M14 64:23
8th Alexandra Way DEVON W45 66:54
9th Philippa Bushell DEVON W50 67:03
10th Peter Grierson DEVON M55 70:54
11th Simon Walker IND M50 77:42
12th Georgina Selby QO W35 83:38
13th Mary Kite WIM W65 96:11
14th Emma Shaddick +2 IND   97:26
15th Nick and Hattie Ajderian IND M55 106:13
16th John Bodley Scott and family IND M14 114:42
17th Paul Rutherford DEVON M55 125:06
m3 Alfie Devine-Wright DEVON M15 87:52
m1 Andy Pallister IND M21 91:48

Orange

Splits

2.2km 85m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Frankie Perren Smart DEVON W14 19:10
n/c Rowan Godfrey +1 IND M14 23:47
2nd Mary Conway DEVON W14 28:32
3rd Suki Hannan DEVON W14 31:56
n/c Jack Elsom DEVON M14 32:24
4th Olive and Caspar Gibbon IND W10 37:37
n/c James Tarr IND M35 40:20
5th Angus Muir DEVON M14 41:34
6th Mary Hughes IND W35 42:00
7th Henry Rousseau IND M10 45:57
n/c Ruby Hollyer IND W10 49:49
n/c Lorelei Silver IND W10 49:49
n/c Eleanor Silver IND W10 49:57
n/c Anya Gosal IND W10 50:14
n/c Dan Graves DEVON M12 59:45
n/c Jade Cash and Lucy Stevens IND W12 60:27
8th Florence Rousseau IND W10 62:01
9th Harriet Keenan DEVON W10 62:02
10th Jaspar Freestone IND M14 63:04
11th Indy and Rohan Sohel IND M10 63:22
12th= Jacqueline and Charlotte Sugier IND W10 63:28
12th= Caroline Sandford IND W21 63:28
14th Mylie Freestone IND W10 63:47
15th Mark Burston IND M40 69:29
16th Jan Daniels QO W55 71:31
17th Sam Lewis and Tom Gibbon IND M10 74:14
18th Laurence Glass Poole IND M16 75:04
m9 Julie Perren DEVON W50 33:45

Yellow

Splits

1.8km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jack Elsom DEVON M14 9:43
n/c Olive and Caspar Gibbon IND W10 15:34
2nd Ethan Sharples IND M12 16:31
3rd Molly Sharples IND W14 18:30
4th Godfrey Rowan IND M14 19:40
5th Dan Graves DEVON M12 20:49
6th Lucy Stevens DEVON W14 21:24
7th Jade Cash IND W12 22:21
8th Florence Hollyer IND W10 23:03
9th Finn Sellar DEVON M8 23:55
10th Anya Gosal IND W10 24:00
11th Eleanor Silver +2 IND W10 24:09
12th Archie Sharples IND M4 28:42
13th James Tarr and family IND M35 30:25
14th Luke Wlasak IND M4 32:59
15th Katie Marriott and Lara West DEVON W12 44:36
rtd Sam Lewis +3   M10  
m1-4 m6-10 Ruby Hollyer IND W10 53:35