M10

Splits

2.18km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Oliver Tonge BOK M10 14:00
2nd Jim Bailey BOK M10 15:12

M10B

Splits

1.44km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

M12

Splits

2.67km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Flurry Grierson DEVON M12 22:22
2nd Joe Hudd BOK M10 22:37
3rd Ben Stevens DEVON M12 34:32
4th Sam Kneath DEVON M12 46:55
5th Harry Stagg BOK M12 49:46
6th Hugo Twigger DEVON M12 66:41

M12B

Splits

2.18km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

M14

Splits

3.29km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st James Dean DEVON M14 27:35
2nd Jonty Eaton-Hart DEVON M14 37:21
3rd Oscar Stubbs DEVON M14 38:34
4th Tom Snow DEVON M14 50:57

M14B

Splits

2.67km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Harry McMurtrie DEVON M14 32:14

M16

Splits

6.21km 285m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Michael Hallett BOK M16 54:00
2nd Sean Rowe DEVON M16 62:59
3rd Sam Peat DEVON M16 77:09
4th Dominic Clarke DEVON M16 102:33
m2-13 Fraser Smith WIM M16 67:24

M16B

Splits

3.29km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

M18

Splits

8.45km 405m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Christian Grierson DEVON M18 73:15
2nd Joss Knight DEVON M18 83:32
3rd David Thomas SAX M18 88:58

M18S

Splits

5.4km 245m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

M20

Splits

8.45km 405m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
rtd Duncan Taylor DEVON M20  

M20S

Splits

5.4km 245m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

M21

Splits

10.57km 520m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ben Chesters SARUM M21 82:19
2nd Tim Britton BOK M21 94:52
3rd Edward Stott SLOW M21 150:45

M21S

Splits

8.45km 405m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Doug Stimson NWO M21 89:55

M35

Splits

9.03km 355m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Geoff Ellis RAFO M35 62:31
2nd Antti Salmi TVOC M35 69:32
3rd Gavin Henderson KERNO M35 78:34

M35S

Splits

6.21km 285m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

M40

Splits

9.03km 355m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Tuomas Tala TVOC M40 66:19
2nd Peter Ward NGOC M40 67:56
3rd Richard Sansbury QO M40 73:37
4th Jeremy Tonge BOK M40 85:48
5th Matthew Atkins DEVON M40 86:51
6th Peter Stagg BOK M40 89:26
7th Jason Falconer WSX M40 90:52
8th Mark Lockett KERNO M40 93:59
9th Scott Bailey BOK M40 110:04
10th Philip Harvey KNOBOC M40 111:02
11th Robert Naylor DEVON M40 113:13
m7-11 w14 m16-17 Tom Lewis DEVON M40 102:53

M40S

Splits

6.21km 285m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jeff Pakes QO M40 73:15
2nd James Head NWO M40 99:53

M45

Splits

8.45km 405m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Dale Paget WSX M45 75:42
2nd Richard Cottle BOK M45 78:44
3rd Steven Horsler WIM M45 82:11
4th Andrew Reynolds DEVON M45 85:42
5th Tom McMurtrie DEVON M45 91:57
6th Andrew Eaton-Hart DEVON M45 120:25
7th Nicholas Tetley IND M50 121:26
8th Laurence Snowden SWOC M45 124:37
9th Volker Naulin OK ROSKILDE M45 127:27
m11 Jonathan Hurrell DEVON M45 100:14
m19 Noel Smith WIM M45 114:40

M45S

Splits

5.4km 245m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Tim Gent DEVON M45 60:52
2nd Spencer Modica QO M45 68:53

M50

Splits

8.45km 405m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Clive Hallett BOK M50 63:25
2nd David Hunt BOK M50 77:25
3rd Andy Hemsted HOC M60 77:41
4th Brian Pearson QO M50 77:58
5th Richard Savage BOK M50 79:28
6th Andy Rimes QO M50 82:03
7th Alan Honey BOK M50 82:41
8th Paul Ames DEVON M50 83:39
9th Andy Stott NGOC M50 84:11
10th Nick Dennis BOK M50 85:00
11th Robert Hick WSX M50 94:33
12th Alan Knight DEVON M50 95:54
13th Graham Thomas SAX M50 100:50
14th Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M50 101:33

M50S

Splits

5.4km 245m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jon Carberry SROC M50 53:18
2nd David Potter BOK M50 87:49
3rd Matthew Knipe QO M50 91:56
4th Angus Mccubbine DEVON M50 102:07

M55

Splits

6.21km 285m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Rob Parkinson DEVON M55 48:41
2nd Gavin Clegg WSX M55 48:52
3rd Colin Dickson BAOC M55 52:26
4th Steve Edmonds DEVON M55 57:08
5th Alan Rosen HH M55 58:40
6th Adrian Taylor DEVON M55 59:09
7th Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M55 59:33
8th Christopher Kelsey BOK M55 59:54
9th John Cook WSX M55 60:04
10th Peter Foster BOK M55 68:43
11th Rob Kohler DEVON M55 69:56
12th Nigel Worsey IND M55 70:36
13th Stephen Eastley KERNO M55 73:14
14th Ashley Cooper BOK M55 76:30

M55S

Splits

4.65km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Bruce Bryant OD M55 43:55
2nd John Fallows NGOC M55 55:15
3rd Neil Clegg QO M55 63:36
4th Mark Thompson TVOC M55 69:28
5th Stephen Williams QO M55 79:26
6th Kevin Ryder NWO M55 81:34

M60

Splits

6.21km 285m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M60 57:20
2nd Axel Blomquist BAOC M60 58:02
3rd Andrew Parkinson SO M60 58:03
4th Chris H. Virgo DEVON M60 66:21
5th Bryan Smith DEVON M60 68:52
6th Steve Robertson QO M60 69:36
7th Ian Sayer WSX M60 70:09
8th Kevin Pickering WIM M60 71:31
9th Charlie Turner SLOW M60 71:45
10th Barry Olds KERNO M60 73:40
11th Mike Kay POW M60 75:12
12th Barrie Pearson SO M60 75:17
13th David Mullins SARUM M60 77:07
14th Terry Smith SOC M60 78:49
15th Paul Taunton NGOC M60 78:52
16th Chris Johnson BOK M60 82:45
17th Michael Cullen DEVON M60 85:42
18th Stuart Swalwell DVO M60 89:42
19th Steve Beech KERNO M60 92:48
20th Alan Brown NGOC M60 96:54
21st Richard Raynsford BOK M65 111:35

M60S

Splits

4.65km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Laurie Rose BADO M60 52:30
2nd Allan Darwell BOK M60 81:05
rtd Graham Dugdale DEVON M60  

M65

Splits

5.4km 245m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ian Peirce SARUM M65 51:05
2nd Mike Wimpenny DEVON M65 52:24
3rd Tom Lillicrap DEVON M65 52:51
4th Jim Prowting TVOC M65 53:29
5th Dudley Budden BOK M65 56:11
6th Michael Reynolds NWO M65 59:16
7th David May SLOW M65 65:14
8th Mark Dyer BOK M65 65:22
9th Peter Morton KERNO M65 65:28
10th Andrew Gaches WIGHTO M65 66:17
11th Peter Ross MDOC M65 66:38
12th Dave Urch BOK M65 68:07
13th Richard Steptoe TVOC M65 69:27
14th David Battison SARUM M65 70:25
15th Howard Thomas BOK M65 71:07
16th Tony Hext QO M65 71:56
17th Peter Heywood KERNO M65 73:14
18th Pat MacLeod NGOC M65 74:57
19th John Trayler QO M65 77:43
20th Martin Cross WIM M65 79:49
21st Bill Davidson SOC M65 80:06
22nd Nick Hockey DEVON M65 84:34
23rd Richard Rae BKO M65 84:39
24th Mike Kite WIM M65 94:00
25th Jon Moore MV M65 101:47

M65S

Splits

3.71km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st John Morris SO M65 50:49
2nd Richard Thornton SARUM M70 74:32

M70

Splits

4.65km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Tom Edelsten CHIG M70 48:42
n/c Alan Simpson DEVON M70 54:01
2nd Arthur Boyt KERNO M70 58:41
3rd Robert Teed NGOC M70 62:16
4th Roger Craddock QO M70 67:23
5th Leslie Hooper SO M70 67:44
6th Roger Hateley DEVON M70 68:29
7th Trevor Simpson OD M70 71:25
8th Graham Harrison SOC M70 78:01
9th David Bland WIM M70 85:10
10th David Livsey DEVON M70 85:14
11th John Dyson DEVON M70 91:26
12th Sandy Cowan KERNO M70 95:27

M70S

Splits

3.17km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Peter Hambleton SARUM M70 40:03
2nd Hally Hardie WAOC M70 83:53

M75

Splits

3.71km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Lin Callard NGOC M75 52:42
2nd Colin Spears HOC M75 55:49
3rd Bill Brown WSX M75 58:20
4th John Warren WIM M75 62:28
5th Tony Noott BOK M75 65:18
6th Roger Hailey OD M75 68:02
7th John Thompson TVOC M75 68:14
8th David Lee NGOC M75 71:35
9th Bill Vigar QO M75 72:01
10th Robin Walker BOK M75 76:07
11th David Tonge WIM M75 90:20
12th Lewis Watson NWO M75 122:34
m9 Mike Crockett QO M75 53:09

M75S

Splits

3.17km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Gordon Raggett WSX M75 90:30

M80

Splits

3.71km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Donald Moir LEI M80 66:27
2nd Richard Arman WSX M80 93:27
m6-8 m10-12 John Grenfell BOK M80 102:22

M85

Splits

3.71km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Geoffrey Geere TVOC M85 103:21

W10

Splits

2.18km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Edith Stagg BOK W10 29:39
2nd Bryony Stagg BOK W10 41:37
3rd Elizabeth Horsler WIM W10 41:59
rtd Yvette Paget WSX W10  

W10B

Splits

1.44km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

W12

Splits

2.67km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sarah Horsler WIM W12 43:32
2nd Rachel Potter BOK W12 53:04

W12B

Splits

2.18km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

W14

Splits

3.29km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Lucy Tonge BOK W14 56:55
2nd Dulcie Grierson DEVON W14 62:02
3rd Millie Stagg BOK W14 81:48

W14B

Splits

2.67km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Pippa Savage BOK W14 32:31

W16

Splits

4.65km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Chloe Potter BOK W16 44:32
2nd Emily Keenan DEVON W16 50:53
3rd Harriet Ames DEVON W16 94:02

W16B

Splits

3.29km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

W18

Splits

5.4km 245m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ellie Stone DEVON W18 68:12

W18S

Splits

3.71km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

W20

Splits

5.4km 245m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Shona Simmons BOK W20 75:02

W20S

Splits

3.71km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

W21

Splits

8.45km 405m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Suzy Robertson SOS W21 104:51
n/c Jessica Milne BOK W21 164:29

W21S

Splits

5.4km 245m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Michelle Spillar WIM W21 57:23
2nd Laura Britton BOK W21 59:38

W35

Splits

6.21km 285m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Catherine Slade SAX W35 88:03

W35S

Splits

4.65km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sarah Watkins SROC W35 59:17

W40

Splits

6.21km 285m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jane Stagg BOK W40 61:59

W40S

Splits

4.65km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Louise Tonge BOK W40 74:04
2nd Amy Curtis BOK W40 76:31
3rd Angela Modica QO W40 118:17

W45

Splits

5.4km 245m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Woo Allen BAOC W45 53:17
2nd Tessa Stone DEVON W45 59:08
3rd Tamsin Horsler WIM W45 60:00
4th Liz Phillips OD W45 61:16
5th Jenn Hudd BOK W45 62:57
6th Barbara Keenan DEVON W45 65:44
7th Rachel Dennis BOK W45 66:34
8th Alison Reynolds DEVON W45 77:21
9th Lisa James SOC W45 77:26
10th Jenn Hudd BOK W45 84:18

W45S

Splits

3.71km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

W50

Splits

5.4km 245m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Hana Skuckova DEVON W50 64:19
2nd Adele Newall KERNO W50 81:19
3rd Carol Taverner WIGHTO W50 90:23
4th Sue Gard QO W65 90:49
5th Adell Cooper NWO W50 97:31
6th Carolyn Dent SARUM W50 99:41
7th Caroline Potter BOK W50 103:25
8th Kim Boswijk DEVON W50 116:47
9th Stephanie Milne BOK W50 137:53
rtd Eleanor Taylor DEVON W50  

W50S

Splits

3.71km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

W55

Splits

4.65km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ella Bowles DEVON W55 46:11
2nd Jackie Hallett BOK W55 48:12
3rd Janet Rosen HH W55 48:23
4th Alison Simmons BOK W55 48:28
5th Rosie Wych QO W55 53:15
6th Gill Stott NGOC W55 54:54
7th Helen Kelsey BOK W55 60:01
8th Elisabeth Dickson BAOC W55 61:10
9th Hilary Eastley KERNO W55 89:31

W55S

Splits

3.17km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Hilary Pickering WIM W55 72:57
2nd Pauline Olds KERNO W55 83:19

W60

Splits

4.65km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Anne May SLOW W60 62:23
2nd Katy Dyer BOK W60 68:16
3rd Jillyan Dobby MDOC W60 70:04
4th Chris Rose BADO W60 71:53
5th Rosalind Taunton NGOC W60 72:44
6th Christine King BOK W60 73:11
7th Julie Astin WSX W60 76:47
8th Denise Mullins SARUM W60 100:09
9th Sue Pearson SO W60 106:06
10th Christine Vince KERNO W60 111:11

W60S

Splits

3.17km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sally Collins BKO W60 55:50
2nd Lindsey Freeman LOG W60 64:35
3rd Diana Smith SOC W60 66:07

W65

Splits

3.71km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sue Hands WIM W65 45:00
2nd Jill Green DEVON W65 50:50
3rd Barbara Davidson SOC W65 58:06
4th Charlotte Thornton SARUM W65 59:54
5th Teresa Turner SLOW W65 60:17
6th Sally Thomas BOK W65 69:07
7th Gill Thomlinson SOC W65 76:29
8th Bridget Hooper SO W65 81:52
9th Kay Sayer WSX W65 92:10
dns rtd Judy Craddock QO W65  

W65S

Splits

3.17km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Gillian Cross WIM W65 62:28
2nd Susan Hateley DEVON W65 64:25
3rd Mary Kite WIM W65 109:31

W70

Splits

3.71km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Clare Fletcher BOK W70 61:12
2nd Hilary Simpson OD W70 65:14
3rd Vikki Crawford WIM W70 66:01
4th Joan Hambleton SARUM W70 83:40
5th Valerie Livsey DEVON W70 87:33
6th Christine Smith BADO W70 98:59
7th Chris Brown WSX W70 100:59
m10 Roo Gaches WIGHTO W70 95:49
m9 Patricia Walker BOK W70 141:12

W70S

Splits

3.17km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Penny Hemsted HOC W70 70:51
2nd Diana Hailey OD W70 74:11
3rd Suzette Spears HOC W70 79:26
4th Freda Peirce SARUM W70 97:17
5th Judith Bland WIM W70 97:25

W75

Splits

3.17km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Barbara Warren WIM W75 78:54
2nd Gaye Callard NGOC W75 86:44

W80

Splits

3.17km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Pat Grenfell BOK W80 100:45
2nd Anne Donnell BOK W80 105:03

W85

Splits

3.17km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

Lt Green

Splits

3.29km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Graham Pearson QO M14 42:09
2nd John Chesters DEVON M60 47:34
3rd Jon Cresswell BAOC M35 56:33
4th Ruth Chesters DEVON W60 57:20
5th Helen Taylor   W50 72:37
6th Hattie Adjerian IND W50 88:37
7th Belinda Swalwell IND W65 91:32
8th Katrina and Natalie Hyde IND   94:57
9th Rosemary Snowden SWOC W50 98:38
m7-13 Margaret Thompson TVOC W75 152:07

Orange

Splits

2.67km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Fred Williams   M10 50:03
2nd Michelle Ward NGOC W40 59:28
3rd Philippa Bushell DEVON W50 65:17
rtd Bernice Tonge WIM W70  
m7-8 christie Knight DEVON W14 70:43

Yellow

Splits

2.18km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Isabella Modica QO W12 29:14
2nd Odile Thompson TVOC W55 48:29
3rd Tate Modica QO M10 52:33
4th Miles Modica QO M10 53:17

White

Splits

1.44km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jessica Ward NGOC W10 11:29
2nd Harriet Keenan DEVON W10 16:56
3rd Rebecca Ward NGOC W10 19:53