M10

Splits

1.9km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Oliver Tonge BOK M10 11:30
2nd Jim Bailey BOK M10 14:15

M10B

Splits

1.52km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

M12

Splits

2.53km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Joe Hudd BOK M10 18:52
2nd Flurry Grierson DEVON M12 19:02
3rd Harry Stagg BOK M12 23:54
4th Ben Stevens DEVON M12 24:54
5th Sam Kneath DEVON M12 28:23
6th Hugo Twigger DEVON M12 35:15

M12B

Splits

1.9km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

M14

Splits

3.07km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st James Dean DEVON M14 20:29
2nd Oscar Stubbs DEVON M14 33:10
3rd Jonty Eaton-Hart DEVON M14 34:07
4th Tom Snow DEVON M14 34:15

M14B

Splits

2.53km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Harry McMurtrie DEVON M14 27:12

M16

Splits

6.94km 225m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Michael Hallett BOK M16 49:20
2nd Sean Rowe DEVON M16 60:50
3rd Sam Peat DEVON M16 66:19
4th Dominic Clarke DEVON M16 79:55

M16B

Splits

3.07km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

M18

Splits

8.89km 350m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Christian Grierson DEVON M18 73:34
2nd Joss Knight DEVON M18 81:00
3rd David Thomas SAX M18 90:02
4th Christopher Garrett DEVON M18 102:50

M18S

Splits

5.91km 180m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

M20

Splits

8.89km 350m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

M20S

Splits

5.91km 180m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

M21

Splits

10.37km 405m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ben Chesters SARUM M21 73:14
2nd Paul Pickering WIM M21 98:14
3rd Edward Stott SLOW M21 99:48
m10-16 Tim Britton BOK M21 53:02

M21S

Splits

8.89km 350m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Doug Stimson NWO M21 87:29

M35

Splits

9.95km 395m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Geoff Ellis RAFO M35 81:09
2nd Antti Salmi TVOC M35 89:56
3rd David Bennett DVO M35 100:52

M35S

Splits

6.94km 225m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

M40

Splits

9.95km 395m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Tuomas Tala TVOC M40 73:58
2nd Peter Ward NGOC M40 79:14
3rd Richard Sansbury QO M40 88:35
4th Matthew Atkins DEVON M40 94:16
5th Jason Falconer WSX M40 95:22
6th Jeremy Tonge BOK M40 98:04
7th Mark Lockett KERNO M40 106:57
8th Scott Bailey BOK M40 112:52
9th Philip Harvey KNOBOC M40 113:57
10th Robert Naylor DEVON M40 122:27
11th Marc Ebanks BAOC M40 124:15
w10 Peter Stagg BOK M40 108:20

M40S

Splits

6.94km 225m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jeff Pakes QO M40 70:14
2nd James Head NWO M40 86:08

M45

Splits

8.89km 350m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Dale Paget WSX M45 76:48
2nd Steven Horsler WIM M45 79:31
3rd Tom McMurtrie DEVON M45 82:52
4th Nicholas Tetley IND M50 86:30
5th Andrew Reynolds DEVON M45 90:44
6th Volker Naulin OK Roskilde M45 102:01
7th Andrew Eaton-Hart DEVON M45 113:53
8th Laurence Snowden SWOC M45 119:31

M45S

Splits

5.91km 180m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

M50

Splits

8.89km 350m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Clive Hallett BOK M50 63:21
2nd Andy Hemsted HOC M60 69:18
3rd David Hunt BOK M50 75:11
4th Richard Savage BOK M50 77:00
5th Andy Stott NGOC M50 77:51
6th Chris Turner WIM M50 77:58
7th Brian Pearson QO M50 78:23
8th Paul Ames DEVON M50 82:23
9th Robert Hick WSX M50 89:07
10th Alan Honey BOK M50 97:41
11th Alan Knight DEVON M50 97:50
12th Nick Dennis BOK M50 105:16
13th Graham Thomas SAX M50 106:33
14th Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M50 107:41

M50S

Splits

5.91km 180m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jon Carberry SROC M50 46:04
2nd Pete Hudd BOK M50 48:28
3rd Angus Mccubbine DEVON M50 72:39
4th Matthew Knipe QO M50 83:25

M55

Splits

6.94km 225m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Rob Parkinson DEVON M55 46:59
2nd Gavin Clegg WSX M55 49:43
3rd Steve Edmonds DEVON M55 50:19
4th Colin Dickson BAOC M55 50:59
5th Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M55 56:15
6th Stephen Eastley KERNO M55 58:52
7th Alan Rosen HH M55 59:30
8th Christopher Kelsey BOK M55 59:34
9th Peter Foster BOK M55 63:13
10th Adrian Taylor DEVON M55 64:25
11th Nigel Worsey IND M55 75:50
12th David Dann MDOC M55 104:01
rtd Ashley Cooper BOK M55  

M55S

Splits

4.46km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Bruce Bryant OD M55 35:29
2nd John Fallows NGOC M55 42:57
3rd Stephen Williams QO M55 59:23
4th Kevin Ryder NWO M55 71:59

M60

Splits

6.94km 225m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Axel Blomquist BAOC M60 49:46
2nd Charlie Turner SLOW M60 59:10
3rd Andrew Parkinson SO M60 61:43
4th Mike Kay POW M60 66:44
5th John Simmons BOK M60 68:05
6th Stuart Swalwell DVO M60 68:34
7th Bryan Smith DEVON M60 68:48
8th Terry Smith SOC M60 69:29
9th Ian Sayer WSX M60 70:52
10th Barrie Pearson SO M60 73:39
11th Chris Johnson BOK M60 73:51
12th Kevin Pickering WIM M60 78:45
13th David Mullins SARUM M60 82:48
14th Paul Taunton NGOC M60 85:46
15th Alan Brown NGOC M60 90:46
16th Michael Cullen DEVON M60 97:46

M60S

Splits

4.46km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Laurie Rose BADO M60 42:41
2nd Allan Darwell BOK M60 53:56

M65

Splits

5.91km 180m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Tom Lillicrap DEVON M65 41:35
2nd Michael Reynolds NWO M65 46:45
3rd David May SLOW M65 48:14
4th Jim Prowting TVOC M65 48:20
5th Dudley Budden BOK M65 50:19
6th Ian Peirce SARUM M65 50:49
7th Pat MacLeod NGOC M65 51:07
8th Peter Ross MDOC M65 51:45
9th David Battison SARUM M65 52:16
10th Mike Wimpenny DEVON M65 52:29
11th Howard Thomas BOK M65 55:39
12th Andrew Gaches WIGHTO M65 55:45
13th Mark Dyer BOK M65 55:46
14th Richard Steptoe TVOC M65 56:19
15th Richard Rae BKO M65 59:20
16th Bill Davidson SOC M65 63:38
17th Dave Urch BOK M65 64:16
18th Nick Hockey DEVON M65 64:18
19th Martin Cross WIM M65 64:23
20th Peter Heywood KERNO M65 69:05
21st Jon Moore MV M65 99:17

M65S

Splits

3.31km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st John Morris SO M65 44:21

M70

Splits

4.46km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
n/c Alan Simpson DEVON M70 44:10
1st Tom Edelsten CHIG M70 45:49
2nd Trevor Simpson OD M70 46:28
3rd Arthur Boyt KERNO M70 49:53
4th Robert Teed NGOC M70 50:12
5th Roger Hateley DEVON M70 54:08
6th Leslie Hooper SO M70 55:17
7th David Bland WIM M70 63:57
8th Graham Harrison SOC M70 72:42
9th Sandy Cowan KERNO M70 80:20

M70S

Splits

3.17km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Peter Hambleton SARUM M70 35:29
m5 Hally Hardie WAOC M70 66:57

M75

Splits

3.31km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Roger Hailey OD M75 45:31
2nd Bill Brown WSX M75 47:38
3rd Lin Callard NGOC M75 48:27
4th Tony Noott BOK M75 50:05
5th John Thompson TVOC M75 53:57
6th Mike Crockett QO M75 56:18
7th Colin Spears HOC M75 56:52
8th Robin Walker BOK M75 63:11
9th John Warren WIM M75 63:58
10th David Lee NGOC M75 66:27
11th David Tonge WIM M75 86:54
12th Lewis Watson NWO M75 114:34

M75S

Splits

3.17km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

M80

Splits

3.31km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Donald Moir LEI M80 59:55
2nd Richard Arman WSX M80 98:29

M85

Splits

3.31km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Geoffrey Geere TVOC M85 86:04

W10

Splits

1.9km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Edith Stagg BOK W10 30:09
2nd Yvette Paget WSX W10 38:03
3rd Bryony Stagg BOK W10 61:40
rtd Elizabeth Horsler WIM W10  

W10B

Splits

1.52km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

W12

Splits

2.53km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Rachel Potter BOK W12 32:16
2nd Sarah Horsler WIM W12 46:42

W12B

Splits

1.9km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

W14

Splits

3.07km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Lucy Tonge BOK W14 28:00
2nd Dulcie Grierson DEVON W14 32:11
3rd Millie Stagg BOK W14 42:56

W14B

Splits

2.53km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Pippa Savage BOK W14 40:06

W16

Splits

4.46km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Chloe Potter BOK W16 34:30
2nd Emily Keenan DEVON W16 46:25
3rd Harriet Ames DEVON W16 53:55

W16B

Splits

3.07km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

W18

Splits

5.91km 180m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ellie Stone DEVON W18 48:50

W18S

Splits

3.31km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

W20

Splits

5.91km 180m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Shona Simmons BOK W20 59:27

W20S

Splits

3.31km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

W21

Splits

8.89km 350m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
n/c Jessica Milne BOK W21 126:16

W21S

Splits

5.91km 180m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Michelle Spillar WIM W21 48:04
2nd Laura Britton BOK W21 51:19

W35

Splits

6.94km 225m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Catherine Slade SAX W35 95:44

W35S

Splits

4.46km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sarah Watkins SROC W35 47:04

W40

Splits

6.94km 225m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jane Stagg BOK W40 81:50
2nd Kate Bickerstaffe DEVON W40 85:43

W40S

Splits

4.46km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Louise Tonge BOK W40 47:13
2nd Amy Curtis BOK W40 74:43

W45

Splits

5.91km 180m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Lisa James SOC W45 48:10
2nd Woo Allen BAOC W45 49:31
3rd Liz Phillips OD W45 56:49
4th Tamsin Horsler WIM W45 61:55
5th Barbara Keenan DEVON W45 62:12
6th Alison Reynolds DEVON W45 65:19
7th Rachel Dennis BOK W45 66:18
8th Tessa Stone DEVON W45 68:29
9th Jenn Hudd BOK W45 73:16

W45S

Splits

3.31km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

W50

Splits

5.91km 180m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Carolyn Dent SARUM W50 69:31
2nd Carol Taverner WIGHTO W50 69:36
3rd Adell Cooper NWO W50 71:57
4th Kim Boswijk DEVON W50 83:18
5th Caroline Potter BOK W50 88:15

W50S

Splits

3.31km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

W55

Splits

4.46km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ella Bowles DEVON W55 34:50
2nd Alison Simmons BOK W55 36:20
3rd Jackie Hallett BOK W55 36:34
4th Janet Rosen HH W55 37:01
5th Helen Kelsey BOK W55 38:24
6th Elisabeth Dickson BAOC W55 41:05
7th Gill Stott NGOC W55 42:24

W55S

Splits

3.17km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Hilary Pickering WIM W55 63:46

W60

Splits

4.46km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Julie Astin WSX W60 45:00
2nd Jillyan Dobby MDOC W60 47:21
3rd Katy Dyer BOK W60 48:55
4th Anne May SLOW W60 51:59
5th Chris Rose BADO W60 64:03
6th Sue Pearson SO W60 67:16
7th Denise Mullins SARUM W60 72:56
8th Christine Vince KERNO W60 91:16
m6 Rosalind Taunton NGOC W60 66:23

W60S

Splits

3.17km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Lindsey Freeman LOG W60 48:43
2nd Diana Smith SOC W60 49:31
3rd Sally Collins BKO W60 50:04

W65

Splits

3.31km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sue Hands WIM W65 40:03
2nd Jill Green DEVON W65 48:15
3rd Sally Thomas BOK W65 52:34
4th Teresa Turner SLOW W65 54:24
5th Barbara Davidson SOC W65 56:37
6th Gill Thomlinson SOC W65 62:19
7th Kay Sayer WSX W65 66:04
8th Bridget Hooper SO W65 68:14

W65S

Splits

3.17km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Gillian Cross WIM W65 53:05

W70

Splits

3.31km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Vikki Crawford WIM W70 51:52
2nd Hilary Simpson OD W70 52:36
3rd Clare Fletcher BOK W70 62:11
4th Christine Smith BADO W70 75:04
5th Joan Hambleton SARUM W70 88:09
6th Patricia Walker BOK W70 135:57
rtd Chris Brown WSX W70  

W70S

Splits

3.17km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Diana Hailey OD W70 48:28
2nd Suzette Spears HOC W70 71:20
3rd Judith Bland WIM W70 75:50
4th Penny Hemsted HOC W70 78:41
5th Freda Peirce SARUM W70 98:27

W75

Splits

3.17km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Barbara Warren WIM W75 76:41

W80

Splits

3.17km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Pat Grenfell BOK W80 76:09

W85

Splits

3.17km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

Lt Green

Splits

3.07km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ruth Chesters DEVON W60 46:53
2nd Graham Pearson QO M14 47:34
3rd Peter Hallas     59:54
rtd Rosemary Snowden SWOC W50  

Orange

Splits

2.53km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Philippa Bushell DEVON W50 38:02
2nd Sally Morris SO W65 59:59

Yellow

Splits

1.9km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Samuel Cade IND M10 43:08
2nd Zion Thompson IND M8 46:36
m6 christie Knight DEVON W14 58:23

White

Splits

1.52km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jessica Ward NGOC W10 10:55
2nd Anna Derry   W10 11:50
3rd Rebecca Ward NGOC W10 12:34
4th Esther Derry IND W5 14:41
5th Harriet Keenan DEVON W10 21:30