7.61km 300m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Chesters | SARUM | M35 | 55:17 |
2nd | Grey Grierson | DEVON | M16 | 64:55 |
3rd | Matthew Atkins | DEVON | M40 | 66:03 |
4th | Will Kromhout | QO | M40 | 73:57 |
5th | Sean Rowe | DEVON | M16 | 83:04 |
6th | Steve Edmonds | DEVON | M55 | 83:24 |
7th | Richard Sansbury | QO | M40 | 85:58 |
8th | Stephen Eastley | KERNO | M55 | 86:36 |
9th | Mark Lockett | KERNO | M40 | 88:21 |
10th | Alan Knight | DEVON | M50 | 90:59 |
11th | Jonathon Hurrell | DEVON | M40 | 107:30 |
12th | Maaren Olander | IND | W35 | 108:56 |
13th | Robin Carter | DEVON | W50 | 123:54 |
5.81km 240m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joss Knight | DEVON | M18 | 56:21 |
2nd | James Dean | DEVON | M14 | 61:02 |
3rd | Tom Bate | DEVON | M40 | 63:14 |
4th | Duncan Taylor | DEVON | M20 | 64:10 |
5th | Tom Lillicrap | DEVON | M65 | 67:12 |
6th | Mike Wimpenny | DEVON | M65 | 70:10 |
7th | Sam Peat | DEVON | M16 | 71:36 |
8th | Steve Perrelle | DEVON | M55 | 78:17 |
9th | Christopher Virgo | DEVON | M60 | 80:13 |
10th | John Chesters | DEVON | M60 | 82:51 |
11th | Nick Hockey | DEVON | M65 | 83:08 |
12th | Kate Bickerstaffe | DEVON | W40 | 84:34 |
n/c | Alison Reynolds | DEVON | W45 | 85:27 |
13th | David Bramley | DEVON | M55 | 85:53 |
14th | Derek Parkin | DEVON | M45 | 86:24 |
15th | Nicholas Maxwell | DEVON | M60 | 87:59 |
16th | Hana Skuckova | DEVON | W50 | 89:56 |
17th | Robert Naylor | DEVON | M40 | 91:00 |
18th | Alan Simpson | DEVON | M70 | 91:29 |
19th | Paul Ames | DEVON | M50 | 92:47 |
20th | Tessa Stone | DEVON | W45 | 94:43 |
21st | Tim Gent | DEVON | M45 | 95:59 |
22nd | Rachel Wieck/Nigel Pinkstone | IND | M50 | 104:11 |
w4 | Hugh Crawford | ESOC | M55 | 102:36 |
3.41km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tom Lewis | DEVON | M40 | 34:19 |
2nd | Tom McMurtrie | DEVON | M45 | 36:55 |
3rd | Michael Smith | DEVON | M21 | 39:50 |
4th | Harry Jamieson | DEVON | M14 | 40:28 |
5th | Flurry Grierson | DEVON | M12 | 42:06 |
6th | Oliver O'Brien | DEVON | M14 | 42:07 |
7th | Dominic Clarke | DEVON | M16 | 46:53 |
8th | Adrian Taylor | DEVON | M55 | 50:48 |
9th | Michael Cullen | DEVON | M60 | 50:54 |
10th | Rob Larkman | IND | M40 | 52:30 |
11th | Jill Green | DEVON | W65 | 53:51 |
12th | Tom Snow | DEVON | M14 | 54:33 |
13th | Simon Stokes | IND | M45 | 59:26 |
14th | Elizabeth Bramley | DEVON | W55 | 60:16 |
15th | Andrew Eaton-Hart | DEVON | M45 | 67:42 |
16th | John Hopkins | IND | M65 | 68:42 |
17th | Toby Bate | DEVON | M16 | 70:52 |
18th | Kim Boswijk | DEVON | W50 | 71:11 |
19th | Roger Hateley | DEVON | M70 | 75:46 |
20th | Roddy Bridge | IND | M60 | 76:55 |
21st | Graham Dugdale | DEVON | M60 | 79:44 |
22nd | Sandy Cowan | KERNO | M70 | 89:24 |
23rd | Ruth Chesters | DEVON | W60 | 98:43 |
m6 | David Livsey | DEVON | M70 | 66:15 |
3.03km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jonty Eaton Hart | DEVON | M14 | 35:43 |
n/c | Ben Stevens | DEVON | M12 | 38:07 |
n/c | Frankie Perren | DEVON | W14 | 46:46 |
2nd | Dulcie Grierson | DEVON | W14 | 56:10 |
3rd | Wilfred Wright | IND | M12 | 56:12 |
4th | Will Stokes | IND | M14 | 59:09 |
5th | Peter Grierson | DEVON | M55 | 62:15 |
6th | Sarah Scott | IND | W40 | 62:50 |
7th | Helen Taylor | DEVON | W50 | 70:14 |
n/c | Hugo Twigger | DEVON | M12 | 71:59 |
8th | Ben Shardlow | BOK | M12 | 72:40 |
9th | Jon Cresswell | BAOC | M35 | 72:56 |
10th | Hattie Ajderian + 1 | IND | W55 | 91:37 |
11th | Valerie Livsey | DEVON | W70 | 92:15 |
12th | Anthony O'Brien | IND | M45 | 92:55 |
13th | Indi Davey | TRINITY | W16 | 93:12 |
14th | Chris Fitton | IND | M14 | 94:36 |
15th | Andrea Evans | ESOC | W45 | 111:54 |
16th | Oliver Holdup | IND | M14 | 125:02 |
m3 rtd | Harriet Ames | DEVON | W16 | |
m6-11 | Hannah Russell + 2 | IND | W12 | 189:09 |
2.27km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Stevens | DEVON | M12 | 23:34 |
2nd | Nick Edmeades | IND | M21 | 28:45 |
3rd | Hugo Twigger | DEVON | M12 | 36:11 |
4th | Peter Inglesby | TRINITY | M16 | 36:45 |
5th | Philippa Bushell | DEVON | W50 | 44:37 |
6th | Ben Ridings | IND | M16 | 44:54 |
7th | Christie Knight | DEVON | W12 | 46:37 |
8th | Steph Marks | TRINITY | W16 | 48:09 |
9th | Julie Perrin | DEVON | W45 | 49:52 |
10th | Francesca Perrin Smart | DEVON | W14 | 50:24 |
11th | Ellie Wyles | TRINITY | W16 | 51:35 |
12th | Eva Lewis +Sam | IND | W9 | 52:45 |
13th | Ben Knock | TRINITY | M16 | 66:11 |
14th | Elliot Smith | QO | M12 | 67:12 |
15th | Steve Wright | IND | M40 | 76:22 |
16th | Harry McMurtrie | DEVON | M12 | 77:24 |
17th | Paul Worthington | IND | M21 | 80:09 |
18th | Janet Lillicrap | DEVON | W60 | 86:11 |
rtd | Laurence Glasspoole | IND | M16 | |
rtd | Albert Dowse | IND | W9 | |
m5-10 | Max Weavin | DEVON | M12 | 46:11 |
1.77km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Meg Somers | DEVON | W12 | 15:26 |
2nd | Suki Hannan | DEVON | W14 | 16:42 |
3rd | Ben Shardlow | BOK | M12 | 17:05 |
4th | Lucy Stevens | DEVON | W12 | 20:16 |
5th | Steve Wright et al | IND | M11 | 21:38 |
6th | Marc Sutton | TRINITY | M16 | 25:21 |
7th | Flo Somers | DEVON | W8 | 25:43 |
8th | John McGrath | IND | M5 | 25:45 |
9th | Chay Collins | TRINITY | M16 | 26:23 |
10th | Lauren Hughes | IND | W10 | 26:33 |
11th | Joe Hurdman | IND | M16 | 27:39 |
12th | Amy Davies | IND | W8 | 29:57 |
13th | Ella Davies | IND | W10 | 29:58 |
14th | Olivia Wilson | IND | W8 | 32:21 |
15th | Charlie Scott | IND | M10 | 33:08 |
16th | Bella Garner | IND | W4 | 36:05 |
17th | Aimee Gegg | DEVON | W14 | 36:30 |
18th | Luke Wlasak | IND | M3 | 41:38 |
19th | Katie Marriat | IND | M10 | 44:06 |
20th | Jack Scott | IND | M12 | 44:49 |
21st | Jasper Wright | TRINITY | M12 | 53:32 |
m8 | Emily Lewis | IND | W11 | 71:27 |
1.3km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | William Shardlow | BOK | M8 | 15:57 |
2nd | Eden McDonald | IND | M10 | 25:22 |