Brown

Splits

8.32km 240m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ben Chesters SARUM M35 54:26
2nd Matthew Owen BOK M45 65:01
3rd Gavin Clegg WSX M55 66:01
4th Grey Grierson DEVON M16 67:52
5th Phil Newall KERNO M50 71:38
6th Andy Rimes QO M50 74:06
7th Dominic Robinson DEVON M40 78:33
8th Tom McMurtrie DEVON M45 79:05
9th Simon Morley SARUM M50 79:58
10th Robin Carter DEVON W50 80:26
11th Daniel Owen IND M40 80:30
12th Steve Edmonds DEVON M55 81:15
13th Robert Naylor DEVON M40 83:13
14th Mark Lockett KERNO M40 83:56
15th Andrew Reynolds DEVON M45 86:01
16th Scott Bailey BOK M40 92:42
17th John Whittingham WIM M40 94:56
18th Stephen Eastley KERNO M55 96:53
19th Roger Mann BOK M50 97:04
20th Matthew Atkins DEVON M40 97:37
21st Rosie Wych QO W55 108:46
22nd Colin Welch BOK M55 131:34
m12 Nick Murns IND M40 119:53

Blue

Splits

5.83km 180m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Rob Parkinson DEVON M55 39:20
2nd David Harper GO M55 45:37
3rd Christian Saxtoft BOK M50 47:37
4th Chris Moncaster KERNO M55 47:38
5th Brian Pearson QO M50 48:03
6th Cecilie Andersen BOK W16 49:22
7th Alan Honey BOK M50 49:43
8th Brian Fletcher QO M40 50:33
9th Alan Knight DEVON M50 52:02
10th Jeff Butt SARUM M50 53:07
11th Peter Foster BOK M55 54:24
12th Noel Smith WIM M45 56:08
13th Ian Bowles DEVON M55 56:35
14th John Simmons BOK M60 56:52
15th Ellie Stone DEVON W18 57:20
16th Geoff Keenan DEVON M50 58:15
17th Alison Simmons BOK W55 59:32
18th Adrian Taylor DEVON M55 59:46
19th Jo Foster BOK W55 59:48
20th Rob Hick WSX M50 60:25
21st David Mullins SARUM M60 60:38
22nd Nick Hockey DEVON M65 60:58
23rd Barry Olds KERNO M60 61:42
24th Ella Bowles DEVON W55 62:42
25th Jeff Pakes QO M40 64:59
26th Barbara Keenan DEVON W45 65:35
27th Emily Keenan DEVON W16 69:03
28th Peter Heywood KERNO M65 69:53
29th Angus Mccubbine DEVON M50 70:28
30th= Tim Gent DEVON M45 71:39
30th= Hana Skuckova DEVON W50 71:39
32nd Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M60 72:08
33rd Alan Simpson DEVON M70 73:10
34th Adele Newall KERNO W50 77:17
35th Alison Reynolds DEVON W45 79:04
36th Kate Bickerstaffe DEVON W40 81:46
37th Matthew Knipe QO M50 92:00
38th Wendy Smith DEVON W50 97:07
39th Fraser Smith WIM M16 101:27
m10 Richard Jackson NWO M35 58:41
m8-13 Andrew Eaton-Hart DEVON M45 82:48

Green

Splits

4.09km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
n/c Flurry Grierson DEVON M12 37:35
n/c Tom Lewis IND M40 41:10
1st Jonty Eaton-Hart DEVON M14 41:24
2nd Paul Ames DEVON M50 47:03
3rd Roger Hargreaves KERNO M65 47:22
4th Tony Hext QO M65 49:35
5th Robert Green QO M50 53:42
6th Graham Pearson QO M50 55:03
7th Richard Raynsford BOK M65 59:08
8th Tony Smith DEVON M60 59:58
9th Stephen Dunford DEVON M70 60:31
10th Neil Clegg QO M55 60:41
11th Arthur Vince KERNO M70 61:31
12th Bill Vigar QO M75 61:42
13th Kim Boswijk DEVON W50 62:58
14th Ann Hughes DEVON W70 64:41
15th John Trayler QO M65 65:20
16th Rebecca Whittingham WIM W16 66:13
17th John Chesters DEV M60 66:30
18th Mike Kite WIM M65 67:43
19th Hilary Eastley KERNO W55 68:21
20th Tony Milroy QO M60 68:23
21st Carolyn Dent SARUM W50 70:08
22nd Sandy Cowan KERNO M70 70:12
23rd Roger Craddock QO M70 70:40
24th Roger Hateley DEVON M70 78:03
25th Denise Mullins SARUM W60 79:55
26th Nicola Kelly IND W50 81:50
27th David Livsey DEVON M70 83:10
28th Chris Miller DEVON M50 83:33
29th Chris Hasler QO M45 88:19
30th Christine Vince KERNO W60 89:54
31st Antonia Holt NWO W55 125:46
rtd Rebecca Jackson NWO W35  
dns rtd Judy Craddock QO W65  
m8 m10-12 Graham Dugdale DEVON M60 76:11
m8 Jeremy Holt NWO M55 140:54

Short Green

Splits

3.46km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
n/c Dulcie Grierson DEVON W14 44:52
1st Jill Green DEVON W65 56:25
2nd Mike Crockett QO M75 58:22
3rd Elsie Hargreaves KERNO W65 59:02
4th Richard Thornton SARUM M70 60:02
5th John Higgins BOK M75 62:50
6th Pauline Olds KERNO W55 64:17
7th Stephen Williams QO M55 65:51
8th Susan Hateley DEVON W65 69:37
9th Ruth Chesters DEVON W60 75:32
10th Tim Spenlove-Brown QO M65 77:40
11th Charlotte Thornton SARUM W65 84:26
12th Valerie Livsey DEVON W70 97:08
13th Tessa Stone DEVON W45 99:19
14th Vivienne Maxwell DEVON W60 124:07
15th Thomas Hasler QO M12 139:26
16th Susanne Andersen BOK W50 146:18
m5 Sofie Andersen BOK W14 79:33

Light Green

Splits

3.12km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Flurry Grierson DEVON M12 31:47
2nd Oliver Mann BOK M16 44:46
3rd Chris Green QO M12 58:12
4th Hattie Ajderian +1 IND W50 60:04
5th James Green QO M14 67:08
6th Tom Lewis IND M40 69:14
7th Sonia Mann BOK W14 74:58
n/c Thomas McDowall IND M7 76:01
8th Helen Taylor DEVON W50 85:09
m7 Dulcie Grierson DEVON W14 56:16
m1 disq m7 Frankie Perren DEVON W14 62:03

Orange

Splits

2.82km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Cadence Ware IND W14 32:21
n/c Guy Owen BOK M8 33:03
2nd Philippa Bushell DEVON W50 34:49
n/c Ruby Owen BOK W9 39:17
3rd Julie Perren DEVON W45 39:48
4th Mary Conway IND W14 44:47
5th Jasper Wright TBGS M12 46:08
6th Harry McMurtrie DEVON M14 46:20
7th Jan Daniels QO W55 49:04
8th Peter Hallas IND M6 57:00
9th Meg Somers DEV W12 61:56
10th Elaine Green QO W50 69:45
11th Gideon McCubbine DEVON M11 116:48
w2 Jamie Davey DEVON M12 51:32
m3 Angela Murns IND W50 67:35
m6 Sarah Foulks DEVON W35 72:23
m6 Richrad Foulkes DEV M40 73:24

Yellow

Splits

1.95km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Darren Whittingham WIM M10 15:04
2nd Heather Green QO W10 17:17
3rd Isabelle Perren Smart DEV W10 17:24
4th Guy Owen BOK M8 17:46
5th Ruby Owen BOK W9 18:31
6th Jamie Davey DEVON M11 19:24
7th Sam Lewis IND M8 20:10
8th Flo Somers IND W10 29:04
9th Thomas McDowall IND M7 31:59
10th Eleanor Hasler QO W8 33:37
11th Harriet Keenan DEVON W6 33:48
12th Lottie Jackson NWO W4 42:02
13th Clara Wright IND W4 42:36
n/c Jim Pearson QO M75 44:02
14th Amelia & Solomon Dubieniec IND M4 47:19
15th Faith Robinson DEVON W3 54:27