Brown

Splits

8.61km 220m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Adam Potter BOK M21 56:52
2nd Grey Grierson DEVON M20 67:11
3rd Dale Paget WSX M50 74:19
4th Matthew Atkins DEVON M45 75:22
5th Tom Dobra BOK M21 79:22
6th Judith Austerberry NGOC W40 85:43
7th Rob Parkinson DEVON M60 86:23
8th Richard Sansbury QO M45 91:06
9th Emmit Andrews BAOC M45 92:16
10th Graham Wilding IND M65 96:58
11th Andrew Reynolds DEVON M50 97:10
12th Chris Moncaster KERNO M60 97:28
13th Charles Daniel BOK M60 101:31
14th Jeff Pakes QO M40 103:06
15th Andy Rimes QO M50 105:50
16th Phil Newall KERNO M50 106:09
17th Sean Rowe DEVON M20 108:26
18th Christopher Kelsey BOK M55 110:59
19th Damian Wilson DEVON M45 111:32
20th Stephen Eastley KERNO M60 124:17
21st Robert Hick WSX M55 136:59
22nd Allan McCall NGOC M45 139:10
23rd Tim Gent DEVON M45 142:21
w5 Clive Hallett BOK M50 56:23

Blue

Splits

6.4km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Chloe Potter BOK W18 56:01
2nd Gavin Clegg QO M60 59:19
3rd David Williams HOC M50 61:29
4th Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M55 62:46
5th Harry McMurtrie DEVON M16 63:20
6th Anne Straube OD W40 63:46
7th Daniel Roth OD M45 65:27
8th Ben Stevens DEVON M16 66:44
9th David May SLOW M70 68:40
10th Sam Anderson SN M21 69:25
11th Martin Wilson BKO M65 71:11
12th Tom McMurtrie DEVON M50 72:00
13th= Martha Paton SN W21 72:12
13th= Tom McComiskie BAOC M35 72:12
15th Jackie Hallett BOK W55 72:22
16th Graham Pring KERNO M60 75:07
17th Reuben Vasey DEVON M16 75:12
18th Barry Olds KERNO M60 78:36
19th Mike Wimpenny DEVON M65 79:03
20th Ian Peirce SARUM M70 79:27
21st David Harper GO M60 81:11
22nd Rob Kohler DEVON M60 81:29
23rd Helen Kelsey BOK W55 82:04
24th Jessica Paton SN W21 82:16
25th Adele Newall KERNO W55 86:03
26th Chris Johnson BOK M60 87:07
27th David Mullins SARUM M65 87:44
28th Bryan Smith DEVON M60 87:56
29th Jon Paton SN M55 88:11
30th Martyn Gill AIRE M60 88:39
31st Tom Mills NGOC M70 88:41
32nd Peter Havard SWOC M65 89:21
33rd Rosie Wych QO W60 96:40
34th Hana Skuckova DEVON W50 100:37
35th Chris Virgo DEVON M65 108:53
36th Christopher Moon BOK M65 118:39
37th Gavin Hendry IND M35 121:04
38th Carolyn Dent SARUM W50 126:43
39th Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M60 132:47
rtd Alison Reynolds DEVON W50  
rtd Pat MacLeod NGOC M65  
m9-14 Michelle Spillar WIM W35 55:18
w21 Harry Fox DEVON M16 65:54
w21 Pete Shrivington QO M40 96:03

Green

Splits

4.5km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Dudley Budden BOK M70 51:36
2nd David Palmer BOK M70 53:41
3rd William Matthews DEVON M14 54:50
4th Flurry Grierson Devon M14 58:16
5th Allan Darwell BOK M65 62:03
6th Nick Hockey DEVON M65 63:12
7th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 64:04
8th Jack Forrest DEVON M14 68:21
9th John Chesters DEVON M65 70:02
10th David Potter BOK M50 72:43
11th Laurence Gossage BOK M65 73:42
12th Tony Hext QO M65 80:14
13th Hilary Eastley KERNO W60 82:19
14th Lucy Paton SN W55 85:05
15th Toria Wimpenny DEVON W60 86:54
16th Anne Palmer BOK W65 89:54
17th Sue Gard QO W65 96:20
18th Denise Mullins SARUM W65 97:07
19th John Fielder BOK M70 116:04
20th Graham Dugdale DEVON M65 128:13
21st Sandy Cowan KERNO M75 135:52
m1-3 m6-7 m11-21 Jan Barak IND M35 105:03

Short Green

Splits

3.48km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Robert Teed NGOC M75 58:47
2nd Charlotte Thornton SARUM W70 67:26
3rd Tony Noott BOK M75 68:02
4th Clare Fletcher BOK W70 84:04
5th John Warren WIM M75 92:10
6th Richard Thornton SARUM M70 101:16
7th Annabel Pring KERNO W60 103:42
8th Bill Vigar QO M80 104:07
9th Caroline Potter BOK W50 113:55
10th Freda Peirce SARUM W75 145:56
11th Patrick Davey MAROC M75 161:08
m6-12 Susan Hateley DEVON W70 26:15
w9 Ruth Chesters DEVON W65 86:00
m6 m8-9 Pauline Olds KERNO W60 89:08

Light Green

Splits

3.66km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Steve Wright IND M45 51:30
2nd Khagendra Rai IND M21 56:30
3rd Tommy Wright DEVON M14 62:03
4th Richard Hathway IND M40 63:51
5th Michael Cullen DEVON M65 74:37
6th Dan Graves DEVON M14 84:45
7th Vivienne Maxwell DEVON W65 88:07
8th Dawn Moore DVO W60 100:40
rtd Guillaume Paget WSX M45  
m10 Finn Robinson DEVON M14 51:40
m11-12 Fraser Dixon DEVON M14 53:24

Orange

Splits

2.85km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
n/c Louis Nieuwoudt DEVON M16 19:17
1st Fraser Dixon DEVON M10 24:59
2nd Zoe Paget WSX W12 30:46
n/c John McNaughton DEVON M12 38:50
3rd Cloe Paget WSX W14 38:54
n/c Finlay Walsh DEVON M12 43:19
n/c Michael Webber DEVON M12 44:35
n/c Oliver Riches DEVON M12 46:34
4th Yvette Paget WSX W14 49:55
n/c Alex Worth DEVON M12 54:44

Yellow

Splits

2.6km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Louis Nieuwoudt DEVON M14 16:00
2nd Finlay Walsh DEVON M12 18:16
3rd Alex Worth DEVON M12 18:23
4th Ella May Rush BOK W10 19:13
5th Oliver Riches DEVON M12 19:19
6th John McNaughton DEVON M12 19:51
7th Michael Webber DEVON M12 26:09
8th Max Straube-Roth OD M10 34:19
9th Lewis Hathway + Mum IND M6 61:40