6.81km 390m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Chesters | SARUM | M35 | 50:02 | 3:27 |
2nd | Rob Parkinson | DEVON | M60 | 59:54 | 4:02 |
3rd | Matthew Atkins | DEVON | M45 | 60:50 | 6:20 |
4th | William Kromhout | QO | M40 | 61:28 | 3:49 |
5th | Duncan Taylor | DEVON | M21 | 66:16 | 3:36 |
6th | Andy Reynolds | DEVON | M50 | 87:13 | 4:52 |
n/c | Tommy Trance | IND | M21 | 105:09 | 4:49 |
m20 | Daniel Owen | DEVON | M45 | 79:40 | 4:10 |
w18 | Ed Warner | NGOC | M21 | 83:06 | 5:01 |
m3 | Steve Edmonds | DEVON | M55 | 95:00 | 4:15 |
5.17km 290m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Oliver o'brien | DEVON | M18 | 48:37 | 2:35 |
2nd | Harry Fox | DEVON | M16 | 50:36 | 9:59 |
3rd | Flurry Grierson | DEVON | M14 | 50:45 | 2:06 |
4th | Harry McMurtrie | DEVON | M16 | 52:57 | 7:06 |
5th | Janine Eggs | DEVON | W21 | 53:38 | 2:01 |
6th | Brian Fletcher | QO | M40 | 53:56 | 2:31 |
7th | Mike Wimpenny | DEVON | M65 | 57:04 | 2:35 |
8th | Rob Kohler | DEVON | M60 | 57:22 | 3:19 |
9th | Phil Way | DEVON | M50 | 58:38 | 2:36 |
10th | Adrian Taylor | DEVON | M60 | 58:43 | 5:13 |
11th | Ella Bowles | DEVON | W55 | 61:06 | 2:43 |
12th | Ian Whitehead | DVO | M60 | 66:36 | 3:48 |
13th | Emily Keenan | DEVON | W18 | 66:50 | 2:40 |
14th | Robert Naylor | IND | M45 | 66:58 | 2:40 |
15th | Ivor Marshall | KERNO | M45 | 68:00 | 2:49 |
16th | Hana Skuckova | DEVON | W50 | 68:47 | 2:28 |
17th | Barbara Keenan | DEVON | W50 | 69:13 | 3:10 |
18th | Alistair Sellar | IND | M35 | 81:32 | 2:45 |
19th | Kate Bickerstaffe | DEVON | W45 | 85:35 | 6:39 |
20th | Matt Trivett | IND | M30 | 91:42 | 2:09 |
21st | Martin Trivett | IND | M55 | 102:34 | 3:20 |
22nd | Dulcie Grierson | DEVON | W18 | 105:20 | 4:51 |
rtd | Mark Lockett | KERNO | M40 | ||
m15 | Jon Hurrell | DEVON | M45 | 63:43 | 4:03 |
m15 | Martin Sheriff | IND | M60 | 75:44 | 3:44 |
3.66km 200m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Obbie Fox | DEVON | M14 | 34:41 | 4:35 |
n/c | William Matthews | DEVON | M14 | 38:20 | 4:27 |
n/c | Jack Forrest | DEVON | M14 | 40:18 | 5:38 |
1st | Christopher Virgo | DEVON | M65 | 42:36 | 6:58 |
2nd | Meg Somers | DEVON | W16 | 43:28 | 4:29 |
3rd | Arthur Boyt | KERNO | M75 | 45:42 | 5:21 |
4th | John Chesters | DEVON | M65 | 49:32 | 6:15 |
5th | Carol Pearce | DEVON | W70 | 51:43 | 6:10 |
6th | Alex Way | DEVON | W50 | 56:23 | 6:26 |
7th | Kathy Whitehead | DVO | W55 | 60:21 | 19:54 |
8th | Peter Grierson | DEVON | M50 | 61:08 | 5:56 |
9th | Alison Reynolds | DEVON | W50 | 61:26 | 7:28 |
10th | Kim Boswijk | DEVON | W55 | 63:41 | 17:44 |
11th | Ann Hughes | DEVON | W70 | 64:47 | 9:50 |
rtd | John Pearce | DEVON | M70 | 7:54 | |
m12 | Chris Perry | DEVON | M45 | 38:05 | 12:07 |
3.38km 95m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jack Forrest | DEVON | M14 | 26:36 | 3:52 |
2nd | Tommy Wright | DEVON | M14 | 28:15 | 4:33 |
3rd | William Matthews | DEVON | M14 | 29:09 | 5:13 |
4th | Oliver Fox | DEVON | M14 | 33:23 | 2:54 |
n/c | Tom Perry | DEVON | M12 | 34:55 | 4:22 |
5th | Angus Mccafrey | IND | M14 | 41:34 | 3:53 |
6th | Steve Wright | IND | M45 | 54:16 | 7:54 |
7th | Rob Green | DEVON | M60 | 55:42 | 9:17 |
8th | Victoria Holbrook | IND | W21 | 56:15 | 5:59 |
9th | Ruth Chesters | DEVON | W65 | 57:02 | 15:16 |
10th | Paul Birdsall | DEVON | M50 | 59:05 | 6:32 |
11th | Susan Hateley | DEVON | W70 | 75:42 | 8:24 |
12th | Helen Taylor | DEVON | W55 | 81:59 | 10:22 |
13th | Mike Gilding | DEVON | M65 | 86:06 | 14:56 |
14th | Daniel Graves | DEVON | M14 | 106:07 | 15:24 |
m13 | Tommy Trance | IND | M21 | 57:16 | 4:07 |
2.77km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tom Perry | DEVON | M12 | 33:34 | 5:22 |
n/c | Fraser Dixon and Alex Worth | TBGS | M12 | 34:11 | 2:23 |
2nd | Giles Howe | IND | M14 | 38:06 | 3:48 |
n/c | Otto Olridge | DEVON | M12 | 42:31 | 5:07 |
3rd | Finn Sellar | IND | M12 | 45:59 | 12:39 |
4th | Michael Cullen | DEVON | M65 | 47:47 | 8:53 |
5th | James Slater | DEVON | M12 | 50:25 | 6:15 |
6th | Sarah Cleary | IND | W40 | 60:40 | 4:51 |
7th | Vandenberg family | IND | M8 | 63:41 | 6:44 |
8th | Gareth O'Connor | IND | M45 | 84:16 | 4:12 |
m9-13 | Barnaby O'Brien | DEVON | M12 | 49:38 | |
m5 | Lily Bryant | DEVON | W12 | 53:28 | 13:25 |
1.98km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Solomon Khimba | DEVON | M18 | 15:19 |
2nd | Fraser Dixon | DEVON | M12 | 16:30 |
3rd | Alex Lee | IND | M18 | 17:07 |
4th | Kirilll Zhlobitskiy | IND | M18 | 18:15 |
5th | Otto Olridge | DEVON | M12 | 18:29 |
6th | George Oldridge | IND | M12 | 21:12 |
7th | Barnaby O'Brien | DEVON | M12 | 21:22 |
8th | Anna Macmurrie | DEVON | W20 | 22:22 |
9th | Colin Brown | IND | M55 | 23:30 |
10th | Abbie Lockett | KERNO | W12 | 25:33 |
11th | Lily Bryant | DEVON | W12 | 25:45 |
12th | Ben Perry | DEVON | M10 | 26:17 |
13th | Leala Oldridge | IND | W12 | 33:09 |
n/c | Cecily Fox | IND | W8 | 38:04 |
14th | Emma Lane | IND | W8 | 43:13 |
15th | Harriet Keenan | DEVON | W10 | 47:36 |
16th | Alexi Sellar | IND | W8 | 59:37 |
w12 | Alex Worth | DEVON | M12 | 20:41 |
m1 m3 w5 | Jamie Linnell | IND | M18 | 24:22 |
1.25km 25m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Ben Perry | DEVON | M10 | 9:00 |
1st | Cecily Fox | IND | W8 | 10:09 |
2nd | Limoa Fox | IND | W40 | 11:56 |
w5 | Evie Lockett | KERNO | W10 | 22:59 |