7.8km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Chesters | SARUM | M35 | 48:34 |
2nd | Peter Ward | NGOC | M45 | 53:57 |
3rd | Rob Parkinson | DEVON | M60 | 57:02 |
4th | William Kromhout | QO | M40 | 58:30 |
5th | Matthew Owen | BOK | M50 | 60:28 |
6th | Phil Newall | KERNO | M50 | 62:14 |
7th | Steve Edmonds | DEVON | M55 | 67:03 |
8th | Andy Reynolds | DEVON | M50 | 72:43 |
9th | James Jackson | DEVON | M45 | 76:42 |
10th | Michelle Spillar | WIM | W35 | 79:53 |
11th | Martin Yeo | IND | M21 | 80:30 |
12th | Alan Cade | IND | M50 | 82:45 |
13th | Neil Speers | DFOK | M50 | 83:06 |
14th | Edward Warner | IND | M21 | 87:06 |
15th | Tom Bate | DEVON | M45 | 87:07 |
16th | David Faulkner | BOK | M50 | 89:32 |
17th | Nick Murns | IND | M45 | 99:31 |
18th | Tim Gent | DEVON | M45 | 103:30 |
m9 | Ian Bowles | IND | M60 | 89:03 |
6.1km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Flurry Grierson | DEVON | M14 | 42:10 |
2nd | Tom Snow | DEVON | M18 | 47:41 |
3rd | Gavin Clegg | QO | M60 | 47:43 |
4th | Tom Lillicrap | DEVON | M65 | 49:30 |
5th | Ben Stevens | DEVON | M16 | 49:40 |
6th | Chris Moncaster | KERNO | M60 | 51:33 |
7th | Bryan Smith | DEVON | M60 | 54:06 |
8th | Hugo Twigger | DEVON | M16 | 54:42 |
9th | Wilfrid Taylor | DEVON | M65 | 55:03 |
10th | Rob Kohler | DEVON | M60 | 56:24 |
11th | Adrian Taylor | DEVON | M60 | 56:38 |
12th | Dominic Walker | DEVON | M16 | 61:47 |
13th | Mark Lockett | KERNO | M40 | 61:51 |
14th | Hana Skuckova | DEVON | W50 | 61:53 |
15th | Robin Carter | DEVON | W55 | 61:56 |
16th | Mike Wimpenny | DEVON | M65 | 64:27 |
17th | David Mullins | SARUM | M65 | 64:34 |
18th | Peter Morton | KERNO | M70 | 67:20 |
19th | Nigel Bateman | DEVON | M55 | 67:35 |
20th | Kate Bickerstaffe | DEVON | W45 | 71:24 |
21st | Philip Warry | BOK | M60 | 74:56 |
22nd | Dulcie Grierson | DEVON | W18 | 75:36 |
23rd | Adele Newall | KERNO | W55 | 86:58 |
24th | Angus Mccubbine | KERNO | M55 | 90:33 |
25th | David Snow | DEVON | M55 | 99:46 |
26th | Sean Wolstenholme | DEVON | M50 | 112:42 |
27th | Ali White | KERNO | W50 | 124:54 |
4.1km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Meg Somers | DEVON | W16 | 44:47 |
n/c | Edward Purchase | DEVON | M14 | 49:13 |
n/c | Tom Perry | DEVON | M12 | 49:20 |
2nd | Steve Robertson | QO | M60 | 50:14 |
3rd | James Coats | RNRM | M21 | 51:33 |
4th | Paul Langston | HH | M60 | 53:47 |
5th | Tony Hext | QO | M65 | 54:31 |
6th | Christopher Virgo | DEVON | M65 | 56:03 |
7th | Roger Hargreaves | KERNO | M65 | 59:40 |
8th | John Chesters | DEVON | M65 | 61:42 |
9th | Rachel Wieck/Nigel Pinkstone | IND | W40 | 61:54 |
10th | Christopher Moon | BOK | M65 | 67:56 |
11th | Mike Kite | WIM | M65 | 68:42 |
12th | Denise Mullins | SARUM | W65 | 68:46 |
13th | Jill Green | DEVON | W70 | 70:23 |
14th | Ann Hughes | DEVON | W70 | 71:32 |
15th | Simon Walker | DEVON | M50 | 71:41 |
16th | Holly Guest | IND | W21 | 72:49 |
17th | Jan Barak | IND | M35 | 77:16 |
18th | Debbie Charlton | SMOC | W55 | 80:52 |
19th | Graham Dugdale | DEVON | M65 | 82:04 |
20th | Arthur Vince | KERNO | M75 | 83:41 |
21st | Susan Howells | IND | W21 | 85:28 |
22nd | Christine Vince | KERNO | W60 | 90:31 |
23rd | John Warren | WIM | M75 | 91:23 |
24th | Christopher Wood | DEVON | M55 | 102:08 |
rtd | Michelle Ward | NGOC | W45 | |
m7-12 | Chris Hammick | KERNO | M50 | 57:48 |
3.3km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ruby Owen | BOK | W12 | 37:10 |
2nd | Krystina Cade | IND | W12 | 42:40 |
3rd | Anthony Watt + Lizzie Watt | IND | M45 | 44:31 |
4th | Elsie Hargreaves | KERNO | W70 | 55:13 |
5th | Katri Enno +2 | OK VORU | W21 | 58:46 |
6th | Helen Taylor | DEVON | W55 | 60:16 |
7th | Rebecca Ward | NGOC | W14 | 63:05 |
8th | Eleanor Taylor | DEVON | W55 | 64:17 |
9th | Julian Setterington | DEVON | M50 | 65:04 |
10th | James Slater | DEVON | M12 | 66:58 |
11th | Alan Knight | DEVON | M55 | 69:21 |
12th | Julia Robertson | QO | W60 | 71:08 |
13th | Karina Kattenhorn | IND | W45 | 74:02 |
14th | Mel Greaves | IND | W40 | 74:16 |
15th | Laura Hogan | IND | W40 | 74:24 |
16th | Emily Milner | IND | W12 | 78:01 |
17th | Bryony Jackson | DEVON | W40 | 89:27 |
18th | Gill Wilson | IND | 106:36 | |
w11 | Tom Perry | DEVON | M12 | 29:56 |
w11 | Edward Purchase | DEVON | M14 | 34:51 |
2.7km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Guy Owen | BOK | M12 | 21:41 |
2nd | Jacob Forster | IND | M35 | 42:48 |
3rd | Emma Lane | RMOC | W7 | 49:32 |
4th | Bill Large | IND | 59:55 | |
5th | Sam Withers | IND | M12 | 61:43 |
6th | Gillian James & Chris James | NGOC | W70 | 71:36 |
7th | Ann Daniels | IND | W50 | 75:35 |
2km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jessica Ward | NGOC | W10 | 21:44 |
2nd | Luke Dornan | IND | M8 | 25:27 |
3rd | Addie Morris | IND | M10 | 29:25 |
4th | Ben Perry | DEVON | M10 | 33:15 |
5th | Bethany Dornan | IND | W12 | 38:32 |
6th | Ethan Edney | IND | M2 | 45:35 |
7th | Rowan Morris | IND | M8 | 47:15 |
8th | Janet Withers | IND | W4 | 57:33 |
9th | Jacon Ayres | IND | M9 | 58:27 |
10th | Florence Ayres | IND | W7 | 58:33 |
m7 | Sam Dornan | IND | M10 | 18:09 |