7.29km 280m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Chesters | SARUM | M35 | 49:43 |
2nd | Flurry Grierson | DEVON | M14 | 61:34 |
3rd | Matthew Atkins | DEVON | M45 | 62:50 |
4th | Richard Sansbury | QO | M45 | 63:46 |
5th | Will Kromhout | QO | M40 | 64:40 |
6th | Jonty Eaton-Hart | DEVON | M18 | 66:40 |
7th | Jens Waechter | CORKO | M40 | 66:53 |
8th | Rob Parkinson | DEVON | M60 | 68:25 |
9th | Adrian Taylor | DEVON | M60 | 72:43 |
10th | Jonathan Croome | DEVON | M50 | 76:14 |
11th | Phil Newall | KERNO | M50 | 76:16 |
12th | Peter Shirvington | QO | M40 | 80:09 |
13th | Michelle Spillar | WIM | W35 | 80:10 |
14th | Tom McMurtrie | DEVON | M50 | 83:07 |
15th | Tom Bate | DEVON | M45 | 84:21 |
16th | Damian Wilson | DEVON | M45 | 87:09 |
17th | Andy Rimes | QO | M50 | 91:34 |
18th | Nigel Pinkstone +Noel | IND | M55 | 98:47 |
19th | Tim Gent | DEVON | M45 | 105:29 |
20th | Nick Murns | KERNO | M45 | 113:03 |
6.17km 230m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jack Forrest | DEVON | M14 | 59:32 |
2nd | Tom Lillicrap | DEVON | M65 | 60:39 |
3rd | Helen Marsden | HH | W40 | 67:51 |
4th | Adam Forrest | IND | M45 | 68:37 |
5th | Ben Stevens | DEVON | M16 | 69:08 |
6th | Elliot Smith | QO | M16 | 69:56 |
7th | Mike Wimpenny | DEVON | M65 | 70:07 |
8th | Bryan Smith | DEVON | M60 | 71:02 |
9th | Andy Reynolds | DEVON | M50 | 75:08 |
n/c | Tommy Wright | DEVON | M14 | 77:22 |
10th | Hugo Twigger | DEVON | M16 | 77:50 |
11th | Gareth O'Connor | DEVON | M45 | 78:12 |
12th | Nick Hockey | DEVON | M65 | 78:43 |
13th | Hana Skuckova | DEVON | W50 | 82:55 |
14th | Robert Naylor | DEVON | M45 | 83:43 |
15th | Alison Reynolds | DEVON | W50 | 84:25 |
16th | Lorraine Croome | DEVON | W50 | 85:46 |
17th | Ken Warren | DEVON | M55 | 88:17 |
18th | Alan Simpson | DEVON | M70 | 90:05 |
19th | Philip Warry | BOK | M60 | 92:11 |
20th | Nicholas Maxwell | DEVON | M60 | 96:41 |
21st | Rosie Wych | QO | W60 | 98:07 |
22nd | Sean Wolstenholme | DEVON | M50 | 105:45 |
23rd | Adele Newall | KERNO | W55 | 109:00 |
4.74km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tommy Wright | DEVON | M14 | 44:27 |
2nd | Wilfrid Taylor | DEVON | M65 | 50:24 |
3rd | Steve Robertson | QO | M60 | 53:05 |
4th | Tom Perry | DEVON | M12 | 56:38 |
5th | Arthur Boyt | KERNO | M75 | 60:58 |
6th | Dulcie Grierson | DEVON | M14 | 61:16 |
7th | Barbara Keenan | DEVON | W50 | 62:49 |
8th | Simon Stokes | DEVON | M50 | 62:58 |
9th | Carol Pearce | DEVON | W70 | 63:29 |
10th | John Chesters | DEVON | M65 | 63:45 |
11th | Tony Hext | QO | M65 | 64:52 |
12th | Michael Molloy | SPLOT | M55 | 66:30 |
n/c | Bobby Godley | DEVON | M12 | 68:11 |
13th | Dawn Williamson | SN | W55 | 71:28 |
14th | Sven-Erik & Katri Enno | IND | W21 | 73:36 |
15th | Steve Wright | IND | M45 | 76:03 |
16th | Jill Green | DEVON | W70 | 79:09 |
17th | Graham Dugdale | DEVON | M65 | 80:03 |
18th | Rachel Wieck | IND | W40 | 81:34 |
19th | Paul Bloch | SN | M55 | 83:59 |
20th | Ruth Chesters | DEVON | W65 | 86:05 |
21st | Mike Kite | WIM | M65 | 89:28 |
22nd | Kim Boswijk | DEVON | W55 | 97:53 |
23rd | Tim Darlington | IND | M35 | 109:58 |
24th | Alan Knight | DEVON | M55 | 113:04 |
25th | Bryony Jackson | DEVON | W40 | 118:42 |
m5 rtd | Michael Webber | DEVON | M12 | |
rtd | William & Alex Raichura | IND | M10 | |
m5 m9 m11 m14-18 | John McNaughton | DEVON | M12 | 91:05 |
m5 m9 m11 m14-18 | Finlay Walsh | DEVON | M12 | 92:31 |
m2-18 | Sammy Spall | IND | M60 | 161:07 |
3.41km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Edward Purchase | DEVON | M14 | 27:57 |
2nd | Bobby Godley | DEVON | M12 | 34:38 |
3rd | John McNaughton | DEVON | M12 | 36:15 |
4th | Michael Webber | DEVON | M12 | 37:58 |
5th | Adam Voysey | IND | M21 | 39:15 |
6th | Clare Toomey | IND | W35 | 42:17 |
7th | Lin Callard | NGOC | M80 | 46:34 |
8th | Luke Reynolds | IND | M14 | 47:03 |
9th | Rob Smith | DEVON | M60 | 49:40 |
10th | James Slater | DEVON | M12 | 50:21 |
11th | Roger + Judy Craddock | QO | W70 | 52:48 |
12th | Finlay Walsh | DEVON | M14 | 55:15 |
13th | Joe Cuncliffe | DEVON | M14 | 58:53 |
14th | Helen Taylor | DEVON | W55 | 60:08 |
15th | Leo Raichura | IND | M6 | 61:02 |
16th | Michael Cullen | DEVON | M65 | 65:17 |
17th | Ann Daniels/ Gill Wilson | IND | W50 | 82:50 |
18th | Valerie Livsey | DEVON | W75 | 86:41 |
m9 | John Dyson | DEVON | M75 | 53:35 |
2.79km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Joe Cunliffe | DEVON | M14 | 33:52 |
1st | Giles Howe | IND | M14 | 35:04 |
2nd | Gaye Callard | NGOC | W80 | 61:08 |
n/c | Amy & Charlie Withers | DEVON | W10 | 70:04 |
3rd | Sarah O'Connor | DEVON | W14 | 85:43 |
4th | Vivienne Maxwell & Lucy Edney | DEVON | W65 | 86:29 |
m6-9 | Hugo Hedges | DEVON | M12 | 51:04 |
2.47km 20m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Perry | DEVON | M10 | 17:01 |
2nd | Tom Hunt | DEVON | M12 | 17:26 |
3rd | Oliver Hayter | IND | M8 | 20:28 |
4th | Thomas & John Dyson | DEVON | M11 | 24:42 |
5th | Amy & Charlie Withers | DEVON | W10 | 29:09 |
6th | Edney Family | IND | M2 | 56:08 |