7.2km 250m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Chesters | DEVON | M35 | 53:32 |
2nd | Rob Parkinson | DEVON | M60 | 66:02 |
3rd | Harry Fox | DEVON | M18 | 74:45 |
4th | Flurry Grierson | DEVON | M16 | 76:31 |
5th | Grey Grierson | DEVON | M20 | 81:56 |
6th | Andy Reynolds | DEVON | M50 | 86:43 |
7th | Andy Rimes | QO | M50 | 97:20 |
8th | Malcolm Hilton | DEVON | M50 | 99:56 |
9th | Phil Newall | KERNO | M55 | 102:59 |
10th | Tim Gent | DEVON | M45 | 110:35 |
11th | Jeff Pakes | QO | M45 | 114:48 |
12th | Patrick Devine-Wright | DEVON | M45 | 128:17 |
m7 rtd | Dominic Robinson | DEVON | M45 | |
rtd | Duncan Taylor | DEVON | M21 |
5.4km 210m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jack Forrest | DEVON | M16 | 44:37 |
2nd | Obbie Fox | DEVON | M16 | 51:18 |
3rd | Sam Johnson | DEVON | M16 | 54:12 |
4th | Ella Bowles | DEVON | W55 | 55:09 |
5th | Robin Carter | DEVON | W55 | 57:27 |
6th | Bryan Smith | DEVON | M65 | 62:54 |
7th | Ken Warren | DEVON | M55 | 67:05 |
8th | Jim Mallinson | SLOW | M65 | 67:10 |
9th | Hana Skuckova | DEVON | W50 | 70:36 |
10th | Sven-Erik Enno | IND | M21 | 74:13 |
11th | Alison Reynolds | DEVON | W50 | 77:57 |
12th | Sean Wolstenholme | DEVON | M50 | 82:50 |
13th | Charlie Withers | DEVON | M40 | 83:00 |
14th | Adam Forrest | IND | M45 | 83:49 |
15th | Adele Newall | KERNO | W55 | 87:15 |
16th | Chris Pawley | KERNO | M40 | 95:12 |
17th | Rosie Wych | QO | W60 | 95:30 |
18th | Jan Barak | STEPANA | M35 | 108:58 |
rtd | Tom Bate | DEVON | M45 |
4.3km 200m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Damian Wilson | DEVON | M45 | 50:58 |
2nd | John Chesters | DEVON | M65 | 63:09 |
3rd | Tony Hext | QO | M65 | 70:39 |
4th | Meg Somers | DEVON | W16 | 71:45 |
5th | Matthew Carter | QO | M40 | 72:59 |
6th | Dulcie Grierson | DEVON | M16 | 76:00 |
7th | Arthur Boyt | KERNO | M75 | 78:04 |
8th | Bill Vigar | QO | M80 | 78:20 |
9th | Dawn Williamson | SN | W55 | 79:35 |
10th | Matthew Sykes | IND | M35 | 80:38 |
11th | Nicola Kelly | IND | W50 | 88:46 |
12th | Hayley Johns | IND | W20 | 90:00 |
13th | Peter Grierson | DEVON | M50 | 102:14 |
14th | Tommy Wright | DEVON | M16 | 108:51 |
15th | Sue Gard | QO | W65 | 109:09 |
16th | Mike Kite | WIM | M70 | 111:57 |
17th | Ruth Chesters | DEVON | W65 | 115:00 |
18th | Fiona Macleod | IND | W21 | 128:24 |
19th | Cat Edwardes | IND | W45 | 140:13 |
rtd | Rachel Wieck | IND | W40 | |
rtd | Charles Robinson | IND | M65 | |
m4-7 m10 m13 | Matthew Atkins | DEVON | M45 | 25:41 |
m13 | Tom Perry | DEVON | M14 | 87:15 |
m5 | Kim Boswijk | DEVON | W55 | 95:29 |
m1-14 | Mingxi Yang | IND | M21 | 138:56 |
3.3km 75m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Fraser Dixon | DEVON | M14 | 47:54 |
2nd | Edward Purchase | DEVON | M14 | 54:34 |
3rd | Marie Hallen | IND | W35 | 58:36 |
4th | Clare Toomey | DEVON | W35 | 60:01 |
5th | Martin Trivett | IND | M55 | 64:05 |
6th | Michael Webber | DEVON | M14 | 68:48 |
7th | Suzanne Sykes | IND | W21 | 70:49 |
8th | Simon Walker | DEVON | M50 | 77:36 |
9th | Elliot Atkins | IND | M20 | 91:12 |
10th | Eleanor Taylor | DEVON | W55 | 92:14 |
11th | Michael Cullen | DEVON | M65 | 101:26 |
12th | Morley Atkins | IND | M16 | 113:23 |
13th | Susan Hateley | DEVON | W70 | 113:29 |
14th | Joelle Buxmann | IND | W21 | 133:44 |
rtd | Valerie Livsey | DEVON | W75 | |
m4 rtd | Bobby Godley | DEVON | M14 | |
m5 | James Slater | DEVON | M14 | 71:47 |
m4 | John McNaughton | DEVON | M14 | 75:52 |
2.8km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | George Pinkstone and Oliver Morgan | IND | M10 | 54:00 |
2nd | Nick Slater | DEVON | M50 | 66:56 |
3rd | Annabel and Karen Lewis | QO | W10 | 68:20 |
4th | Matilda Hatchard | DEVON | W8 | 71:58 |
5th | Louis Atkins | IND | M14 | 84:27 |
6th | William Vandenberg | IND | M4 | 88:05 |
m7-12 | Sam Withers | DEVON | M12 | 63:36 |
m9 | Izzy and Oliver Lewis | QO | M10 | 86:22 |
m11 | Watt family | IND | M14 | 104:01 |
2.5km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Oliver Hayter | IND | M10 | 28:28 |
2nd | Cecily and Mathew Fox | IND | W10 | 38:40 |
3rd | Amy Withers | DEVON | W10 | 44:05 |
4th | Ben Perry | DEVON | M10 | 44:24 |
5th | Annabel and Chloe Carter | QO | W12 | 83:21 |