4.9km 160m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Martin Dean | FVO | Green Men Cup | 38:07 |
2nd | Rob Parkinson | DEVON | Green Men Cup | 40:42 |
3rd | Pete Jones | SN | Green Men Cup | 43:56 |
4th | Gavin Clegg | BOK | Green Men Cup | 45:21 |
5th | Paul Lane | SARUM | Green Men Trophy | 48:50 |
6th | Barry Elkington | OD | Green Men Cup | 49:13 |
7th | Chris Kelsey | BOK | Green Men Cup | 49:50 |
8th | Ray Collins | WCH | Green Men Trophy | 50:06 |
9th | Richard Gardner | OD | Green Men Cup | 50:27 |
10th | Charles Daniel | BOK | Green Men Cup | 50:45 |
11th | Mark Holliday | FVO | Green Men Cup | 51:21 |
12th | Tim Sands | BOK | Green Men Cup | 51:56 |
13th | Jonathan Howell | WCH | Green Men Trophy | 52:39 |
14th | Mark Glaisher | SAX | Green Men Trophy | 53:02 |
15th | Adrian Taylor | DEVON | Green Men Cup | 54:18 |
16th | Clive Wilson | SYO | Green Men Cup | 54:49 |
17th | Steve Edmonds | DEVON | Green Men Cup | 55:03 |
18th | Roman Kotecky | OD | Green Men Cup | 55:34 |
19th | John Birtwistle | CLARO | Green Men Trophy | 56:06 |
20th | Graham Pring | KERNO | Green Men Trophy | 56:12 |
21st | Graham Johnson | DVO | Green Men Cup | 56:28 |
22nd | Chris Moncaster | KERNO | Green Men Trophy | 56:29 |
23rd | Bill Hanley | SYO | Green Men Cup | 56:34 |
24th | David Day | CLARO | Green Men Trophy | 57:12 |
25th | Brian Bullen | FVO | Green Men Cup | 57:42 |
26th | Bruce Bryant | OD | Green Men Cup | 57:56 |
27th | Bryan Smith | DEVON | Green Men Cup | 58:34 |
28th | Simon Greenwood | SAX | Green Men Trophy | 58:42 |
29th | Roger Stein | SBOC | Green Men Trophy | 58:43 |
30th | Brian Johnson | WIM | Green Men Trophy | 59:20 |
31st | Paul Bradbury | SYO | Green Men Cup | 59:46 |
32nd | John Robinson | WCH | Green Men Trophy | 59:49 |
33rd | Paul Taylor | CLOK | Green Men Cup | 60:33 |
34th | Wilfrid Taylor | DEVON | Green Men Cup | 61:33 |
35th | Ted Finch | FVO | Green Men Cup | 61:44 |
36th | Ian Prowse | NGOC | Green Men Cup | 61:55 |
37th | Simon Cane | LOC | Green Men Cup | 62:20 |
38th | Andrew Parkinson | SO | Green Men Cup | 62:27 |
39th | Chris Johnson | BOK | Green Men Cup | 62:29 |
40th | Mike Godfree | DVO | Green Men Cup | 62:57 |
41st | Ian Whitehead | DVO | Green Men Cup | 63:35 |
42nd | John Hopper | DVO | Green Men Cup | 65:45 |
43rd | Steve Williams | NGOC | Green Men Cup | 66:20 |
44th | Norman French | LOC | Green Men Cup | 66:48 |
45th | Matthew Cochrane | SROC | Green Men Trophy | 67:00 |
46th | Dave Mullins | SARUM | Green Men Trophy | 67:28 |
47th | Colin Swallow | SN | Green Men Cup | 67:34 |
48th | Joe House | SO | Green Men Cup | 67:48 |
49th | David Rosen | SROC | Green Men Trophy | 67:55 |
50th | John Hurley | DVO | Green Men Cup | 67:58 |
51st | John Chesters | DEVON | Green Men Cup | 68:06 |
52nd | Martin Wheeler | LOG | Green Men Trophy | 68:28 |
53rd | Colin Inverarity | INT | Green Men Trophy | 68:32 |
54th | Simon St Leger Harris | BOK | Green Men Cup | 69:04 |
55th | Brian Jackson | SROC | Green Men Trophy | 71:37 |
56th | Laurence Gossage | BOK | Green Men Cup | 71:45 |
57th | Phil Warry | BOK | Green Men Cup | 72:45 |
58th | Allen Banister | CLARO | Green Men Trophy | 72:49 |
59th | Chris Virgo | DEVON | Green Men Cup | 73:02 |
60th | Paul Taunton | NGOC | Green Men Cup | 73:26 |
61st | Steve Waite | SAX | Green Men Trophy | 74:55 |
62nd | Malcolm Spencer | DVO | Green Men Cup | 75:49 |
63rd | Dave Doherty | SBOC | Green Men Trophy | 76:04 |
64th | Steve Peacock | SN | Green Men Cup | 76:41 |
65th | Mike Christopher | WIM | Green Men Trophy | 79:13 |
66th | Alan Wallis | SN | Green Men Cup | 81:00 |
67th | Geoffrey Hensman | FVO | Green Men Cup | 82:19 |
68th | Phil Halford | SUFFOC | Green Men Trophy | 85:08 |
69th | Ashley Cooper | BOK | Green Men Cup | 85:58 |
70th | Mike Forrest | BOK | Green Men Cup | 86:53 |
71st | Christopher Moon | BOK | Green Men Cup | 86:59 |
72nd | Trevor Griffiths | BOK | Green Men Cup | 88:48 |
73rd | Jonathan Hurford | BOK | Green Men Cup | 90:13 |
74th | Phil Beale | DEVON | Green Men Cup | 90:23 |
75th | David Nicol | FVO | Green Men Cup | 91:19 |
76th | Stan Appleton | CLARO | Green Men Trophy | 91:47 |
77th | Allan Darwell | BOK | Green Men Cup | 92:49 |
78th | David Urch | BOK | Green Men Cup | 96:14 |
79th | Ranald Macdonald | DVO | Green Men Cup | 97:45 |
80th | Mike Turner | SO | Green Men Cup | 98:25 |
81st | Rob Sibley | SAX | Green Men Trophy | 104:23 |
82nd | Alan Cranke | CLOK | Green Men Cup | 105:23 |
83rd | Philip May | OD | Green Men Cup | 106:05 |
84th | Gary Wakerley | NGOC | Green Men Cup | 111:31 |
85th | Gwyn Davies | SARUM | Green Men Trophy | 112:03 |
86th | Colin Butler | SUFFOC | Green Men Trophy | 113:18 |
87th | Roger Pring | SAX | Green Men Trophy | 119:26 |
88th | Alan Starling | NGOC | Green Men Cup | 128:34 |
89th | Andrew Waters | WCH | Green Men Trophy | 134:56 |
rtd | David Hanstock | BOK | Green Men Cup | |
m15 | John Simmons | BOK | Green Men Cup | 62:17 |
m9-15 | Phil Hall | SARUM | Green Men Trophy | 74:11 |
m9-16 | Richard Bown | KERNO | Green Men Trophy | 77:07 |
m6 | Peter Foster | BOK | Green Men Cup | 78:24 |