5.0km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chloe Potter | BOK | W20 | 43:40 |
2nd | Lesley Ross | OD | W50 | 48:06 |
3rd | Hazel Dean | FVO | W50 | 48:08 |
4th | Juliette Soulard | OD | W45 | 50:58 |
5th | Lucy Giles | SN | W45 | 52:39 |
6th | Sal Chaffey | DVO | W50 | 52:57 |
7th | Josie Stansfield | FVO | W45 | 53:06 |
8th | Rona Molloy | FVO | W45 | 53:08 |
9th | Pauline Tryner | SYO | W45 | 53:54 |
10th | Jane Stagg | BOK | W45 | 55:12 |
11th | Rachel Dennis | BOK | W50 | 56:36 |
12th | Beth Clayton | FVO | W55 | 57:36 |
13th | Angela Mudge | FVO | W45 | 57:52 |
14th | Liz Phillips | OD | W50 | 58:36 |
15th | Amanda Crawshaw | SYO | W45 | 58:39 |
16th | Karen Crawford | BOK | W45 | 59:25 |
17th | Vanessa Lawson | NGOC | W45 | 59:35 |
18th | Cathy Kelly | DEVON | W55 | 60:38 |
19th | Claire Selby | DVO | W45 | 60:51 |
20th | Katie Clarke | SN | W45 | 62:19 |
21st | Louise Dunn | LOC | W55 | 62:24 |
22nd | Diane Mayes | CLOK | W45 | 62:34 |
23rd | Ann-Marie Duckworth | DVO | W50 | 63:32 |
24th | Suzanne Harding | NGOC | W50 | 64:11 |
n/c | Rosie Wych | QO | W60 | 65:28 |
25th | Fiona Hendrie | FVO | W55 | 65:39 |
26th | Sue Bett | SN | W50 | 66:17 |
27th | Lesley Ward | SYO | W45 | 66:19 |
28th | Lucy Paton | SN | W55 | 67:28 |
29th | Val Johnson | DVO | W55 | 68:38 |
30th | Nicola Melville | FVO | W45 | 68:55 |
31st= | Carolyn Dent | BOK | W55 | 69:12 |
31st= | Jacky Dakin | SYO | W55 | 69:12 |
33rd | Robin Carter | DEVON | W55 | 71:29 |
34th | Gill Prowse | SN | W55 | 72:22 |
35th | Susan Crickmore | SO | W55 | 72:25 |
36th | Louise Longhurst | FVO | W50 | 72:34 |
37th | Ginny Hudson | NGOC | W55 | 73:08 |
38th | Miffy Treherne | BOK | W45 | 73:12 |
39th | Rachel Hendrie | FVO | W20 | 73:26 |
40th | Caroline Potter | BOK | W55 | 73:43 |
41st | Michelle Ward | NGOC | W45 | 75:18 |
42nd | Anna Bartlett | SO | W50 | 76:10 |
43rd | Beverley Inkson | SYO | W45 | 76:54 |
44th | Victoria Harvey | NGOC | W45 | 77:18 |
45th | Penny Marsh | SO | W50 | 77:32 |
46th | Dawn Williamson | SN | W55 | 80:42 |
47th | Margaret Jones | NGOC | W50 | 83:17 |
48th | Gill Sharp | SN | W55 | 85:25 |
49th | Sian Gardner | OD | W55 | 86:41 |
50th | Kim Liggett | NGOC | W55 | 86:42 |
51st | Alison Reynolds | DEVON | W50 | 86:44 |
52nd | Kath Aspin | CLOK | W50 | 87:33 |
53rd | Nicola O'Donnell | DVO | W45 | 96:52 |
54th | Melanie Elkington | OD | W55 | 98:28 |
55th | Eleanor Taylor | DEVON | W55 | 98:46 |
56th | Ellen Starling | NGOC | W55 | 104:39 |
57th | Sue Cooles | SN | W55 | 105:28 |
58th | Hilary Nicholls | NGOC | W50 | 108:25 |
59th | Rhiannon Fadeyibi | NGOC | W55 | 112:43 |
60th | Anne Kimberley | DVO | W55 | 115:02 |
61st | Sarah Parkin | DVO | W45 | 116:19 |
rtd | Marie Claire Shankland | FVO | W50 | |
w1 m3-4 w9 m12-14 | Georgia Jones | NGOC | W20 | 45:14 |
m5 | Anne Cunningham | DVO | W50 | 113:25 |