��� Results for DL6 River Dart CP - 24-Mar-2019 - Provisional

Results for DL6 River Dart CP - 24-Mar-2019 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

Brown

Results

7.9km 340m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ben Chesters DEVON M40 61:22  
2nd Timo Joensuu TERA M40 63:17 +1:55
3rd Matthew Atkins DEVON M45 68:58 +7:36
4th Sean Rowe DEVON M21 71:15 +9:53
5th Tim Lenton DEVON M45 75:09 +13:47
6th Ben Stevens DEVON M18 79:05 +17:43
7th James Jackson DEVON M45 83:09 +21:47
8th Tom Lillicrap DEVON M70 84:19 +22:57
9th Martin Yeo DEVON M21 88:20 +26:58
10th Andy Reynolds DEVON M50 90:05 +28:43
11th Jeff Pakes QO M45 90:23 +29:01
12th Spencer Modica DEVON M50 91:13 +29:51
13th Phil Newall KERNO M55 92:32 +31:10
14th Damian Wilson DEVON M45 99:18 +37:56
15th Robin Carter DEVON W55 110:53 +49:31
16th Rob Taylor NGOC M50 116:09 +54:47
17th Nick Murns KERNO M50 125:28 +64:06
  Harry McMurtrie DEVON M20 m23-28  
  Sam Johnson DEVON M18 w19  
  Sarah Clough IND W35 m7 m23-28  
  Ali White KERNO W55 w20  

Blue

Results

5km 295m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Andy Bussell QO M45 52:35  
2nd Fraser Dixon DEVON M16 61:13 +8:38
3rd Tommy Wright DEVON M18 62:11 +9:36
4th Laura Joensuu SK POHA W35 63:32 +10:57
5th Peter Shirvington QO M45 64:02 +11:27
6th Richard Jackson DEVON M40 66:28 +13:53
7th Robert Naylor DEVON M50 68:36 +16:01
8th Steve Robertson QO M65 73:40 +21:05
9th Stuart Duckworth WCH M40 75:27 +22:52
10th= Alistair Sellar DEVON M40 75:30 +22:55
10th= Rosie Wych QO W60 75:30 +22:55
12th Tom McMurtrie DEVON M50 77:09 +24:34
13th Malcolm Hilton DEVON M50 78:21 +25:46
14th Hana Skuckova DEVON W55 79:00 +26:25
15th Adrian Taylor DEVON M60 79:13 +26:38
16th Paul Bloch DEVON M55 79:42 +27:07
17th Chris Johnson BOK M65 81:12 +28:37
18th Sean Wolstenholme DEVON M55 84:04 +31:29
19th Alison Reynolds DEVON W50 85:36 +33:01
20th Dawn Williamson DEVON W60 86:28 +33:53
21st Kate Bickerstaffe DEVON W50 88:57 +36:22
22nd Judith Taylor NGOC W50 89:26 +36:51
23rd Lorraine Croome DEVON W50 90:54 +38:19
24th Martin Lewis QO M50 91:23 +38:48
25th David Mullins SARUM M70 92:36 +40:01
26th Jim Ephraums DEVON M60 98:16 +45:41
27th Angus Mccubbine KERNO M60 101:34 +48:59
28th Tim Gent DEVON M50 114:27 +61:52
29th Matthew Knipe QO M55 123:02 +70:27
30th Jamie Muirhead IND M45 128:29 +75:54
  Tom Lewis DEVON M45 w13  
  Mark Lockett DEVON M45 rtd  

Green

Results

4.5km 230m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Obbie Fox DEVON M18 40:45  
n/c William Thomas DEVON M14 48:02  
n/c Frankie Perren Smart IND W20 49:43  
n/c Ben Perry DEVON M12 51:38  
2nd Samuel Shirvington QO M16 52:37 +11:52
3rd Jim Graham WIM M65 55:07 +14:22
4th Rose Taylor NGOC W14 56:32 +15:47
5th Rachel Bussell QO W45 60:33 +19:48
6th John Chesters DEVON M65 60:59 +20:14
7th Tony Hext QO M70 64:50 +24:05
8th Angela Modica QO W45 65:14 +24:29
9th Alan Simpson DEVON M75 68:05 +27:20
10th Melanie Hearn WCH W45 70:35 +29:50
11th Peter Morton KERNO M70 72:02 +31:17
12th Steve Wright DEVON M50 78:06 +37:21
13th Pete Akers QO M65 82:01 +41:16
14th John and Janet Morris IND W65 84:23 +43:38
15th Kim Boswijk DEVON W60 87:31 +46:46
16th Denise Mullins SARUM W65 89:52 +49:07
17th Mike Kite WIM M70 97:49 +57:04
18th Karen Lewis QO W50 109:28 +68:43
19th Ann Hughes DEVON W75 110:13 +69:28
  Sam Lewis DEVON M14 rtd  
  Ian Thomas DEVON M45 m4-8 m10 rtd  
  Wavell Vigers DEVON M45 m4-8 m10 rtd  

Short Green

Results

3.1km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Andrew Hotchkiss DEVON M60 48:41  
2nd Carol Pearce DEVON W70 61:15 +12:34
3rd John Pearce DEVON M75 65:37 +16:56
4th Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M65 67:22 +18:41
5th Arthur Boyt KERNO M80 67:59 +19:18
6th Rob Smith DEVON M65 82:54 +34:13
7th Ruth Chesters DEVON W65 91:07 +42:26
8th William Raichura IND M12 98:16 +49:35
9th Kay Johnson BOF W65 121:05 +72:24
  Ian Durrant LOG M75 rtd  

Light Green

Results

3km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
n/c Zack Stone DEVON M12 22:28  
1st William Thomas DEVON M14 22:37  
2nd Ben Perry DEVON M12 23:59 +1:22
3rd Frankie Perren Smart IND W18 25:08 +2:31
4th Finn Sellar DEVON M14 25:12 +2:35
5th Ian Thomas DEVON M45 28:06 +5:29
6th Benjamin Scott PLYM UN M21 30:27 +7:50
7th Jake Boswick IND M21 37:40 +15:03
8th Eleanor Taylor DEVON W60 40:17 +17:40
9th Philippa Bushell DEVON W55 46:48 +24:11
10th Catherine Hilton DEVON W45 47:06 +24:29
11th Carl Sawyer and family IND M40 55:47 +33:10
12th Otto Taylor IND M10 63:44 +41:07
13th Andrew Palmer and Bryony Jackson DEVON M40 65:58 +43:21
14th Alison Thomas IND W65 70:53 +48:16
15th Julia Robertson QO W65 71:40 +49:03

Orange

Results

2.6km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Zack Stone DEVON M12 18:38  
n/c Lynsey Sell IND W10 22:00  
2nd Lucy Bussell QO W14 23:08 +4:30
3rd Steven and Oliver Hayter DEVON M45 25:14 +6:36
4th Jacob Shirvington QO M10 26:06 +7:28
5th Annabelle Lewis QO W12 28:19 +9:41
6th Sam Shotter IND M14 28:29 +9:51
7th Ben Cresswell BAOC M14 28:51 +10:13
8th Jonah Hearn WCH M10 29:25 +10:47
9th Oliver Lewis QO M12 30:00 +11:22
n/c Emily Sell IND W10 31:45  
10th Katie, Charlie Hambly, Izzy Dowsett IND W14 33:20 +14:42
11th Wavell Vigers DEVON M45 34:02 +15:24
n/c Matilda Hatchard DEVON W10 35:35  
12th Ben Waterman IND M12 37:30 +18:52
13th Matilda Baker IND W8 38:15 +19:37
n/c Thomas Allen IND M12 39:50  
14th Madeleine Habermehl DEVON W60 41:32 +22:54
15th Debbie Sellar DEVON W40 42:14 +23:36
16th Tilly & Lottie Woods IND W21 46:06 +27:28
17th Katie Watt IND W12 55:18 +36:40
18th Jon Williams IND M10 56:28 +37:50
19th Katri, Liisa Maria, Sven-Erik and Kristiina Enno DEVON W21 78:28 +59:50
  Hugh Slater DEVON M40 m13  
  Imogen Halton, Bea Balmer, Elsa Sweeting IND W12 m4  
  Jane Vigers +1 IND W50 w8  

Yellow

Results

1.8km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Oliver Hayter DEVON M12 14:33  
n/c Jonah Hearn WCH M10 16:27  
2nd Lottie Jackson DEVON W10 18:33 +4:00
3rd Thomas Allen IND M12 19:11 +4:38
4th Matilda Hatchard DEVON W10 19:44 +5:11
5th Jayden Lang +2 adults IND M10 19:51 +5:18
6th Peter Winkler DEVON M10 22:06 +7:33
7th Alexi Sellar DEVON W12 23:51 +9:18
8th= Lynsey Sell IND W8 26:15 +11:42
8th= Emily Sell IND W10 26:15 +11:42
10th Matthew Bussell QO M13 26:58 +12:25
11th Bethany Sell IND W12 27:01 +12:28
12th Isabelle Dowsett IND W14 30:15 +15:42
13th Katie Hambly IND W14 30:27 +15:54
14th Charlie Hambly IND M12 30:29 +15:56